Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hakluyt Society, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0904180913 ISBN 13: 9780904180916
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 36,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. xix, 341. Large 8vo. Bound in navy blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine and decoration to front board. Lightest shelfwear; very good+ in very good+ dustjacket. Series III Volume 19.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,66
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hakluyt Society - Ashgate, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0904180913 ISBN 13: 9780904180916
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. First Edition. F/F. 4to. original blue cloth gilt in dustwrapper; pp. xx (last blank), 342 (last blank), with frontispiece, 2 maps + 13 figures. Heavy item (1.5 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A fine copy.
EUR 47,68
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hakluyt Society / Ashgate Publishing 2008, 2008
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo, dark blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine, gilt motif to front board, frontispiece, xix + 341pp, Near FINE in VG+ d/w.
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Hakluyt Society, 2008
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXIX, 341 Seiten mit einigen s/w Abbildungen und Karten. Schutzumschlag am Rücken leicht verfärbt, sonst handelt es sich um ein Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Exemplar mit einzelnen kurzen Bleistiftanmerkungen auf vereinzelten Seiten. Buch aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original hardcover (cloth) in a dust jacket. Dust jacket slightly discolored on the spine, otherwise this book is in good conditions. Copy with very few short pencil notes on some pages. Book from a non smoking environment. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Professor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. Sprache: Englisch Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalleinen / Cloth. Condición: Gut. XII, 350 Seiten / p. Sehr guter Zustand / very good condition - CONTENTS -- Introduction -- Acknowledgements -- Yemeni merchants and trade in Yemen, 13th-16th centuries -- Marchands et hommes d'affaires asiatiques dans l'Océan Indien et la Mer de Chine, 13e-20e siècles, ed. Denys Lombard and Jean Aubin. Paris: Editions de l'Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales, 1988 -- The Hadramï network -- Marchands et hommes d'affaires asiatiques dans l'Océan Indien et la Mer de Chine, 13e-20e siècles, ed. Denys Lombard and Jean Aubin. Paris: Editions de l'Ecole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales, 1988 -- The Yemeni coast in 1005/1597: an anonymous note on the flyleaf of Ibn al-Majâwir's Tàrïkh al-Mustabsir Arabian Studies 7. Cambridge, 1985 -- Fifteenth century 'interlopers' on the coast of Rasülid Yemen -- Itinéraires d'Orient: Hommages à Claude Cahen. Res Orientales 6. Paris, 1994 -- The customary law of south-west Arabia and Bedouin justice in Jordan -- Recueils de la Société Jean Bodin pour l'histoire comparative des institutions LU: la coutume/custom, troisième partie. Bruxelles: De Boeck Université, 1992 -- Customary law documents as a source of history Studies in the History of Arabia 1, pt 2 ( Sources for the History of Arabia ). Riyadh, 1979 -- Sunnah, Qur' an, 'Urf -- Law and the Islamic World Past and Present, ed Chrisopher Toll and Jakob Skovgaard-Petersen. Copenhagen: The Royal Danish Academy of Sciences and Letters/Munksgaard, 1995 -- The Fâtimi - Taiyibï (Ismâ'ïlï.) Da'wah. Ideologies and community -- Les Arabes et T histoire créatice. Colloque organisé par Professor Dominique Chevallier. Paris: Presses de T Université de Paris-Sorbonne, 1995 -- Société et gouvernement en Arabie du Sud Arabica 14. Leiden, 1967 -- The Zaydï tribes of the Yemen: a new field study Bulletin of the School of Oriental and African Studies 55, pt. 1. London, 1992 -- Wards and quarters of towns in south-west Arabia Storia della Città 7. Milan, 1978 -- Zina, some forms of marriage and allied topics in Western Arabia -- Studies in Oriental Culture and History. Festschrift for Walter Dostal, ed. Andre Gingrich, Sylvia Haas, Gabriele Paleczek and Thomas Fillitz. Frankfurt am Main: Peter Lang GmbH, 1993 -- The Yemen poet Al-Zubayrï and his polemic against Zaydï imams -- Arabian Studies 5. London, 1979 -- Islam -- Divinations and Oracles, ed. Michael Loewe and Carmen Blacker. London: Allen & Unwin, 1981 -- A fortified tower-house in Wâdï Jirdân ( Wâhidï -- Sultanate ) -1 & II -- ( In collaboration with Brian Doe ) -- Bulletin of the School of African and Asian Studies 38, pt. I. London, 1975 -- Tihämah notes -- Arabicus Felix: Luminosus Britannicus. Essays in Honour of A.F.L. Beeston on his Eightieth Birthday, ed. Alan Jones. Reading: Ithaca Press, 1991 -- The coastal population of Socotra -- Socotra: Island of Tranquility, by Brian Doe. London: Immel Publishing Ltd., 1992 -- Two sixteenth-century Arabian geographical works Bulletin of the School of African and Asian Studies 21. London, 1958. ISBN 9780860786030 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 833.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0859896455 ISBN 13: 9780859896450
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0859894525 ISBN 13: 9780859894524
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0859896455 ISBN 13: 9780859896450
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0859894525 ISBN 13: 9780859894524
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0859894525 ISBN 13: 9780859894524
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Gibb Memorial Trust (Wiltshire), 1998
Librería: Mikazuki Books, Kunitachi, TOKYO, Japon
EUR 27,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. dw. 22cm. 27,542pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0859896455 ISBN 13: 9780859896450
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 81,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0859894525 ISBN 13: 9780859894524
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 87,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0859896455 ISBN 13: 9780859896450
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 87,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burnt Mill, Harlow, Essex: Longman, 1988
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXI, 249 Seiten. Schutzumschlag sehr leicht berieben, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Kurze Bleistiftnotiz auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Original hardcover (cloth) in a dust jacket. Dust jacket very slightly rubbed, short pencil note on the first pages, otherwise this is a clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Professor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. Sprache: Englisch Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0859895521 ISBN 13: 9780859895521
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 125,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Arabian Studies is an international journal covering a wide spectrum of topics including geography, archaeology, history, architecture, agriculture, language, dialect, sociology, documents, literature and religion. Editor(s): Smith, Professor G. Rex; Pridham, B. R. Series: New Arabian Studies. Num Pages: 240 pages, b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 1QFM; HBG; HBJF1; HD; JFC; JFSR2. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 151 x 25. Weight in Grams: 578. . 1998. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0859897060 ISBN 13: 9780859897068
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 126,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Arabian Studies is an international journal covering a wide spectrum of topics including geography, archaeology, history, architecture, agriculture, language, dialect, sociology, documents, literature and religion. Editor(s): Smith, Professor G. Rex; Smart, J. R.; Pridham, B. R. Series: New Arabian Studies. Num Pages: 224 pages, 11halftones; 2 col. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 1QFM; GTB; HBJF1; HD; JFC; JFSR2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2004. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0859894797 ISBN 13: 9780859894791
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 127,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Arabian Studies is an international journal covering a wide spectrum of topics including geography, archaeology, history, architecture, agriculture, language, dialect, sociology, documents, literature and religion. Editor(s): Smart, J. R.; Pridham, B. R. Series: New Arabian Studies. Num Pages: 320 pages, 26 b&w and colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 1QFM; HBG; HBJF1; HD; JFC; JFSR2. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 148 x 28. Weight in Grams: 656. . 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0859895521 ISBN 13: 9780859895521
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 158,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Arabian Studies is an international journal covering a wide spectrum of topics including geography, archaeology, history, architecture, agriculture, language, dialect, sociology, documents, literature and religion. Editor(s): Smith, Professor G. Rex; Pridham, B. R. Series: New Arabian Studies. Num Pages: 240 pages, b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 1QFM; HBG; HBJF1; HD; JFC; JFSR2. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 240 x 151 x 25. Weight in Grams: 578. . 1998. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0859897060 ISBN 13: 9780859897068
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 158,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Arabian Studies is an international journal covering a wide spectrum of topics including geography, archaeology, history, architecture, agriculture, language, dialect, sociology, documents, literature and religion. Editor(s): Smith, Professor G. Rex; Smart, J. R.; Pridham, B. R. Series: New Arabian Studies. Num Pages: 224 pages, 11halftones; 2 col. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 1QFM; GTB; HBJF1; HD; JFC; JFSR2. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 476. . 2004. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Exeter Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0859894797 ISBN 13: 9780859894791
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 160,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Arabian Studies is an international journal covering a wide spectrum of topics including geography, archaeology, history, architecture, agriculture, language, dialect, sociology, documents, literature and religion. Editor(s): Smart, J. R.; Pridham, B. R. Series: New Arabian Studies. Num Pages: 320 pages, 26 b&w and colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FBX; 1QFM; HBG; HBJF1; HD; JFC; JFSR2. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 148 x 28. Weight in Grams: 656. . 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Hakluyt Society London 2008, 2008
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback with dust jacket New book large octavo xix + 341pp., frontis., b/w plates, text ills., maps, glossary, appends., bibliog., index, Hakluyt Society Third Series No.19.
Publicado por School of Oriental and African Studies - University of london, London, 1987
Librería: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
EUR 153,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14.5x22 cm. LXXI+676 pages. Gilt hardcover in dust jacket. Bottom of spine faded and slightly bumped. Top of outer edge of pages slightly dusty. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.