Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eagle Press (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1937174182 ISBN 13: 9781937174187
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Mockoviak, Nick Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona Highways August 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0916179761 ISBN 13: 9780916179762
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1909
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 13pp extract, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The American Historical Association For The Year 1908. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED LIKE NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Findlay Glass: The Glass Tableware Manufacturers, 1886-1902. Measell, James; Smith, Don E. Antique Pubs. 1986. 146p. oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unmarkedISBN 10: 0915410257 / ISBN 13: 97809154102559.00.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Villanelli, Paolo; Heck, Don Ilustrador.
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc., 1980
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Mockoviak, Nick Ilustrador.
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Davis Publications, Inc.
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Antique Publications, Marietta, Ohio, 1986
ISBN 10: 0915410257 ISBN 13: 9780915410255
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. mild wear, hinged tape reinforced appears to be publisher's treatment original to book, no creasing to wrappers, quarto paperback, 146 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PORETZ-ROSS, N. Y., 1969
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.TRADE PAPERBACK ORIGINAL EDITION. .binding is solid. NOT EX LIBRARY.text unmarked. corners slightly bumped.NO HARDCOVER EDITION PRINTED.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 148 pages. Previous owner sticker on title page - otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Wear along spine edge with light rubbing and creasing to front cover . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amon Carter Museum, Fort Worth, Texas, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883600919 ISBN 13: 9780883600917
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Sepia-toned photographs Ilustrador. First Edition stated. 48pp Size: Oblong 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por UPD Publishing, NY, 1978
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 39, No. 4. Edited by John J. Pierce. Cover art by Cecilia Cosentini for "The Queen of the Afternoon" (novelette) by Cordwainer Smith. Includes "The Faded Sun: Kesrith" (pt. 3 of 4) by C. J. Cherryh; "The Purblind Poeple" (novella) by Don Trotter; "The Devil and All Her Works" (novelette) by Jor Jennings; "The Defector" by Olga Larionova. Features: "A Step Further Out: Man and the Weather Machine" by Jerry Pournelle; "Galaxy Bookshelf"; "SF Mart"; "SF Calendar". Illustrated by Cosentini, Woods, and Harlib. Bumps to front ; tanning. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menlo Park, California, Lane Books, 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0376037814 ISBN 13: 9780376037817
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 80 pp. ; illustrated ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0376037814; 9780376037817 LCCN: 72-92519 ; OCLC: 623475 ; LC: SB417; Dewey: 635.9/65 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; clipped corner at front ; store stamp on inside front cover ; FAIR. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0820352829 ISBN 13: 9780820352824
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Midnight Marquee Press, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1936168146 ISBN 13: 9781936168149
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.