Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0671701037 ISBN 13: 9780671701031
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Almost as New. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. unpaged (1/2 inch thick), Filled with Color Maps, Blk Color Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster June 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671472534 ISBN 13: 9780671472535
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671701037 ISBN 13: 9780671701031
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. First Edition. ISBN:0671701037, 1st trade paperback edition, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps; trace of light wear to covers and cover edges, name and date in ink on rear endpaper, book is a full color survey of arsenals, armies, and alliances throughout the world, 8vo., 127 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1983
ISBN 10: 0671472534 ISBN 13: 9780671472535
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earthscan Ltd 03/08/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844070298 ISBN 13: 9781844070299
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First edition thus. Trade softcover. Published NY: Simon & Schuster, 1983, first printing. 8vo., unpaginated, illustrated with full color maps. Very good.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, previous owner signature to inside page, reference markings to some pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone/ Simon & Schuster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671705210 ISBN 13: 9780671705213
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good in Dustjacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New York. 1991. June 1991. Touchstone/ Simon & Schuster. 1st Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 0671705210. 128 pages. hardcover. Jacket design by Henrietta Condak. keywords: Reference Politics Maps. DESCRIPTION - The New State of War and Peace charts the development of military power and political might in our troubled world. Combining thirty-seven full- color maps with stunning graphics, this all-new Atlas is a vivid presentation of where the world's armies are, who is fighting whom, and what it all means for our common future From military bases, dictators, protesters, and casualties to refugees, mercenaries, and spies, and including a complete chronology of all wars fought since 1945, The New State of War and Peace is an invaluable guide to understanding the world of war and peace from a 1990s perspective. inventory #15363.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Pluto Press Project/Published by Simon & Schuster/A Division of Gulf & Western Corporation, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671472534 ISBN 13: 9780671472535
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Page Numbers: N/A. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Smooth covers.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, 1983
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. (A Photo Press Project) (1st) Very large softcover, glossy wrappers with color maps showing weapons world-wide on front, spine and back wrapper, unpaginated heavy glossy pages, color throughout. Micronick at spine top right edge. Near Very Fine.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones del Serbal, Barcelona, 1984
ISBN 10: 8485800907 ISBN 13: 9788485800902
Librería: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTítulo original: The War Atlas Título original: The War Atlas 18x25 Mínimas rozaduras. Firma antiguo dueño. Buen estado Tela editorial con sobrecubierta.
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 127 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The New State Of War And Peace Counts The Human, Social And Political Cost Of War And Preparations For It.
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0671472496 ISBN 13: 9780671472498
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket Remainder mark.
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near MINT. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 127pp. 560g. Red cloth boards, Near MINT in a FINE price-clipped d/w.