EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Publishing 26/01/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1854379135 ISBN 13: 9781854379139
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Publishing, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1854373722 ISBN 13: 9781854373724
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tate Publishing, London, 2001. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine. Appears little read. Superb photographs and illustrations. Heavy book may incur extra postage.Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #03341.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0547995466 ISBN 13: 9780547995465
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 332 pages. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Color, black and white pictures throughout. Features excerpts from graphic novels, newspapers, webcomics, and other sources and features work by up-and-coming contributors as well as such established artists as Joe Sacco, Jeff Smith, and Dash Shaw. Last 16 pages have a light tan stain (coffee or tea?) along bottom edge, about 1/4'' at worst down to just a sliver. Otherwise clean, unmarked. Record # 353458.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unread. A clean, tight copy throughout with minimal wear. Pages clean with plates and text bright. No markings. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strato Publications Ltd Quinn Publishing Co Inc., Leicester, 1954
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Valigursky, Ed; Orban, Paul; Emsh, Ed; Fagg, Ken;Young, Jerry; Ilustrador. First Edition. UK edition. Includes the stories in the July 1954 US edition, with the exception of the Winterbotham story and not all the essays and artwork, but has the same cover art by Fagg. Contains The Thing in the Attic by Blish (illustrated by Orban), A Monster Named Smith by Gunn (illustrated by Orban), Beauty and the Beast by Young (illustrated by Emsh), The Small World of M-75 by Clinton, Fair and Warmer by von Wald (illustrated by Orban), Has Anybody Here Seen Kelly by O'Hara (illustrated by Orban) and The Big Stink by Cogswell (missing the illustratons by Emsh). The back cover has a two inch crease to the top corner and a light stain but otherwise only slight wear to the covers. One or two spots to the page edges and there is some page browning but they are otherwise unmarked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul Holberton Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1913645363 ISBN 13: 9781913645366
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 103 pages. French language. 9.75x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small price tag removal mark to back cover, otherwise unmarked, in very good condition. 208 pages. Softcover. Published to accompany 2011 exhibition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Gallery Publishing, Limited, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1854379135 ISBN 13: 9781854379139
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 208 pages, 145 colour plates. A New copy in pristine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0823016331 ISBN 13: 9780823016334
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good/Good. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos Ilustrador. New York, NY: Watson-Guptill Publications. Good/Good. 2002. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 288 p.p., Shelf wear; cracked inner hinge; shelf lean; head and tail of spine and corners of cover bumped; dust jacket spine bumped; marker mark on bottom page edges; two small stains on back dust jacket panel; edges of dust jacket rubbed; pages clean and unmarked. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Gallery Publishing, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1854378538 ISBN 13: 9781854378538
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 40 pages, 29 colour illustrations. A Near Fine copy.
EUR 18,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 208 pages large format PB paperback. new copies no faults.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. Tate Publishing, 2001. Paperback, 4to, 288pp, illust. A good copy. 1854373722/1.6uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Publicado por London: Tate Publishing, 2001., 2001
Librería: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition (softcover). 4to (30cm by 24cm), 288pp. Illustrated throughout, mainly in colour. Original laminated card wrappers. Slight bowing of the covers, else this book is in very good condition. ISBN 1854373722.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 766 pages. 7.25x4.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 42,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 212 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 368 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2001, Tate Gallery, 4to., 288pp., many coloured plates and coloured and plain illustrations, near fine, wrappers a little unevenly faded.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Methuen Drama, 2014
ISBN 10: 1408176521 ISBN 13: 9781408176528
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 330 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. my shelf location 1-a-33*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Portrait Gallery Pubns, 2025
ISBN 10: 1855145596 ISBN 13: 9781855145597
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 2002
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. 288 pp. Illustrations. Cloth binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good copy in wrap around band. (92291).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, England : Tate Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 184976574X ISBN 13: 9781849765749
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth with decorated boards. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 240 pages : illustrations (some color), portraits ; 29 cm. Notes; Published on the occasion of the exhibition *Edward Burne-Jones* held at Tate Britain, London, 24 October 201824 February 2019. Subjects; Burne-Jones, Edward Coley, 18331898. Pre-Raphaelitism England Exhibitions. Painting, British 19th century Exhibitions. British drawing 19th century. Exhibition catalogs. 3 Kg.
EUR 64,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2013. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 256 pages. 6310L.
EUR 64,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Portrait Gallery Pubns, 2025
ISBN 10: 1855145596 ISBN 13: 9781855145597
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.