Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Emerald House Group, Incorporated (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1935507575 ISBN 13: 9781935507574
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paulist Pr (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 080913568X ISBN 13: 9780809135684
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0448433389 ISBN 13: 9780448433387
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George Ilustrador. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131854623 ISBN 13: 9780131854628
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George Ilustrador. Name and sticker mark inside front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California Continuing Education of the Bar, 1968
ISBN 10: 0881241105 ISBN 13: 9780881241105
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 013608821X ISBN 13: 9780136088219
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 013608821X ISBN 13: 9780136088219
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0132279002 ISBN 13: 9780132279000
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1956
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. George Salter Ilustrador. First Edition. Minor wear to covers, slight lean, unmarked. Jacket shows edgewear, light soiling. A story of the oldest profession and the Las Vegas strip.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, N. Y., 1964
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Slater, George - Dust Jacket Design Ilustrador. First American Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0137067119 ISBN 13: 9780137067114
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown and Comp, 1953
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. George Salter Ilustrador. Fine 1953.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CIBA Pharmaceutical Company, 1986
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0132599015 ISBN 13: 9780132599016
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0132599015 ISBN 13: 9780132599016
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean used copy sunning to pages ,no markings/stains or stickers. fast shipping with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6.08 X 0.45 X 9.08 inches; 151 pages; Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Publications, Inc Joseph W Ferman, New York, NY, 1955
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. George Salter (cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. Vol 25 # 5, whole # 138 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, May 1955. Contains stories by Agatha Christie (Beware the King of Clubs), Michael Innes (True or False), Shirley Barker (The Fog on Pemble Green), Rex Stout (When a Man Murders), and others. Light wear at the edges with very small chips at the corner of the front cover & first few pages. 1.5" closed tear at the top right spine hinge. Browning to the page edges. A good or better copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City, 2004
ISBN 10: 0834121042 ISBN 13: 9780834121041
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.