Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1993
ISBN 10: 0700611142 ISBN 13: 9780700611140
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nearly New Softcover. Maps, detailed comments on each trail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Heritage Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070149054 ISBN 13: 9780070149052
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1993
ISBN 10: 0700611142 ISBN 13: 9780700611140
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0295740167 ISBN 13: 9780295740164
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Morris, Carl Ilustrador. Second Printing. Crisp, clean pages except for a red felt-tip mark on the top edge of the book; no owners' marks; soft cover bears a short crease across the bottom left rear corner, significant fading of yellow lettering along the spine, and age toning and light surface wear along spine and edges; otherwise sound. xxv, 114pp.; Drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1993
ISBN 10: 0700611142 ISBN 13: 9780700611140
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1993
ISBN 10: 0700611142 ISBN 13: 9780700611140
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The covers are smudged with shelf wear, creasing to the corners, hinges, and spine, and creasing on the plastic overlay. The outer edges are smudged. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1993
ISBN 10: 0700611142 ISBN 13: 9780700611140
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light underlining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Heritage Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070149054 ISBN 13: 9780070149052
Librería: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First American editionPlease see all pictures - some ripped dust jacketBinding good; Dust Jacket; 16.00 x 14.00 x 2.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 157233374X ISBN 13: 9781572333741
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226757811 ISBN 13: 9780226757810
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Heritage Press, New York City, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070149054 ISBN 13: 9780070149052
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Very Good/Very Good Condition: A very heavy book which will require additional postage.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1621908348 ISBN 13: 9781621908340
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1621908348 ISBN 13: 9781621908340
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Heritage Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0070149054 ISBN 13: 9780070149052
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. large hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Tennessee Press 7/31/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1621908348 ISBN 13: 9781621908340
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Cherokee National Forest Hiking Guide. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 1992. University Press of Kansas. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1621908348 ISBN 13: 9781621908340
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1621908348 ISBN 13: 9781621908340
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Second. University of Tennessee Press, 1992. Hard cover, first edition. Ex-library copy with the usual markings, otherwise Good condition in Good dust jacket.