EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam, 1974
Librería: Hostile City Editions, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing; Dust jacket not price clipped in good to fair condition with decent amount of wear and tear around edges, small notation in pen on front inside flap; Black boards with red lettering show comparatively light wear around edges and spine, small patch of price tag residue on front cover; Pen notations and ex libris plate on front flyleaf; Tear on half-title page text otherwise fully intact, bright and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 1972
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear. dited by Edward L. Ferman & Andrew Porter. Cover art by Ron Walotsky for "Son of the Morning" (short novel) by Phyllis Gotlieb. Includes "Variation of a Theme" by Curt Siodmak; "Affair With a Lonesome Monster" by Paul Walker; "A Hundred Miles Is Forever" by William D. Cottrell; "Tarzan of the Grapes" by Gene Wolfe; "Sad Solarian Screenwriter Sam" by Frederick Pohl. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Books' by James Blish; "Science: The Week Excuse" by Isaac Asimov; "Index to Volume Forty-Two".
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing, April 1975. Cover art is uncredited. Tanning; creasing; edgewear. Book.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paperback. City in the Sky.
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por signet books, NEW York, 1961
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. very good plus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Mercury, 1942
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDigest-sized Softcover. Condición: Good. First Edition Thus. Reading copy only with some small tears and wear to the pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell., NY., 1954
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. #756. Paperback. 223pp. Cv by Cazzorelli. G+. Readers & small cv creases detract light-mod. Fore-crnrs starting to roll. Light-mod read/spine edgewear. Bright. No marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Fourth Impression. Pages are clean and tight. The dust jacket has multiple nicks along its edges and is clipped at the top right corner of the front flap.
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York., 1968
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book Club Edition. clean, tight copy, dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1971
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Dean Ellis dust jacket. Two small, faint spots on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1971
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Dean Ellis dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0843933461 ISBN 13: 9780843933468
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st Edition/1st Printing Thus. paperback (October 1992).
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California, 2000
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. MAGAZINE. NICE COPY. stapled binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet, 1961
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Skyport by Curt Siodmak, Signet S1939, 1961, first printing. Bright, square and tight; minor rubbing.
Librería: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. Unread, perfectly solid spine, shiny wraps -- you'll be so thrilled you'll huff, and you'll puff, and nearly blow your OWN house down when this books shows at your door!!!
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Withdrawn library book. Could have usual library markings. Clear plastic over the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Listen for Pleasure Inc., Ontario, 1985
ISBN 10: 0886461413 ISBN 13: 9780886461416
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCassette. Condición: Fine. Abridged on 2 cassettes; approx. 2 hours. Read by Michael Murphy. box is edgeworn with rear edge scars; tapes Fine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magazine Productions, 1967
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. New FINE condition magazine.Shelf 1087.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. Very Good/Very Good- (3926) 2nd Impression. Small closed tear in top of lighly yellowing dust jacket. Book is clean and tight. . 254.