Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691090467 ISBN 13: 9780691090467
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1993 hardback book, with original dust jacket, as shown. Like new book, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean dust jacket. The only flaw is edgwear and small edge tears of the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691090467 ISBN 13: 9780691090467
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Age International (P) Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 8122421687 ISBN 13: 9788122421682
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvi + 396 Figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, USA, 1987, First Edition, Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332656 ISBN 13: 9780521332651
Librería: Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Hardcover; handsomely bound in brownish gray cloth with bright, distinct gilt lettering and black title blocks outlined in bright, distinct gilt on front cover and spine; ix (9) + 367 pages including figures (graphs), tables, many equations, notes, and references; traces of extremely light shelf wear; NO interior writing of any kind; 5 parts/18 chapters; a securely bound book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Age International (P) Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 8122416993 ISBN 13: 9788122416992
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 416.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ix, 195p. A near fine copy, with the former owner's signature and date on the front free endpaper, in a near fine d.j. which has a faded spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332656 ISBN 13: 9780521332651
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; ix, 367 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Monetary policy Econometric models ; Congresses. Money supply Econometric models ; Congresses. Money. Money Econometric models. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge : Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332656 ISBN 13: 9780521332651
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; ix, 367 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Monetary policy Econometric models ; Congresses. Money supply Econometric models ; Congresses. Money. Money Econometric models. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521332656 ISBN 13: 9780521332651
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, USA. & London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. ix, 195 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521100496 ISBN 13: 9780521100496
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 31.07.1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332656 ISBN 13: 9780521332651
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 38,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 376 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,8 x 15,2 x 2,4 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK., &c., 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332656 ISBN 13: 9780521332651
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. ix, 367 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK., &c., 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332656 ISBN 13: 9780521332651
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. ix, 367 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 0691122970 ISBN 13: 9780691122977
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521100496 ISBN 13: 9780521100496
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521100496 ISBN 13: 9780521100496
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Approaches to Monetary Economics brings together presentations of innovative research in the field of monetary economics. Editor(s): Barnett, William A.; Singleton, Kenneth J. Series: International Symposia in Economic Theory and Econometrics. Num Pages: 380 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KCA; KCBM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 560. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 70,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691122970 ISBN 13: 9780691122977
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,99
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, US, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 84,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. How has the Bank of Japan (BOJ) helped shape Japan's economic growth during the past two decades? This book comprehensively explores the relations between financial market liberalization and BOJ policies and examines the ways in which these policies promoted economic growth in the 1980s. The authors argue that the structure of Japan's financial markets, particularly restrictions on money-market transactions and the key role of commercial banks in financing corporate investments, allowed the BOJ to influence Japan's economic success. The first two chapters provide the most in-depth English-language discussion of the BOJ's operating procedures and policymaker's views about how BOJ actions affect the Japanese business cycle. Chapter three explores the impact of the BOJ's distinctive window guidance policy on corporate investment, while chapter four looks at how monetary policy affects the term structure of interest rates in Japan. The final two chapters examine the overall effect of monetary policy on real aggregate economic activity. This volume will prove invaluable not only to economists interested in the technical operating procedures of the BOJ, but also to those interested in the Japanese economy and in the operation and outcome of monetary reform in general.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Japanese Monetary Policy | Singleton | University Chicago Press, 1993. In-8° cartonné, 195p. Couverture propre. Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage [Ba26+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521100496 ISBN 13: 9780521100496
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Approaches to Monetary Economics brings together presentations of innovative research in the field of monetary economics. Editor(s): Barnett, William A.; Singleton, Kenneth J. Series: International Symposia in Economic Theory and Econometrics. Num Pages: 380 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: KCA; KCBM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 21. Weight in Grams: 560. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 1993-04-01, 1993
ISBN 10: 0226760669 ISBN 13: 9780226760667
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 71,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.