Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1302901532 ISBN 13: 9781302901530
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Like New condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Liefeld, Rob Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535406089 ISBN 13: 9781535406086
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006, 2014
ISBN 10: 1873580924 ISBN 13: 9781873580929
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1983
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are The Theft of the Unsold Manuscript by Edward D. Hoch, The House of Fragrant Delights by LaVonne Sims, The View by Brian Garfield, Nothing to Joke About by Browning Norton, The Bird of Paradise Man by James Powell, Frame Fourteen by Gerald Tomlinson, Eddie's Luck by Charles R. McConnell, The Faithful Cat by Patricia Moyes, Always in Season by Jeffry Scott, The Virgoan and the Taurean by Peter Lovesey, Six Tablespoons Molasses by Ron Goulart, Run From the Hunter by Clark Howard. Light reading creases to the front cover near spine. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535406089 ISBN 13: 9781535406086
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780914827. 6/8/2026 10:33:47 AM.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Liefeld, Rob Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Liefeld, Rob Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535406089 ISBN 13: 9781535406086
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006, 2014
ISBN 10: 1873580924 ISBN 13: 9781873580929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The book gives all the facts and advice anyone could possibly need if they own a donkey or are thinking of getting one (and they will certainly want to after reading this book).It begins with how to choose a donkey - temperament being the most important factor - up to the points that a show judge would look for. It explains how to make the donkey comfortable, describing the accommodation, shelter and the space they donkey will need, and how to feed, groom and take care of him. Then it covers how to train the donkey to be ridden or driven, how to show him in the increasingly popular donkey shows, and how to keep him fit and healthy. Breeding is covered too, starting with making the decision in the first place. Everything owners need to know about - brood mares, stallions, studs, careof the mare and her foal, and the weaning process - is all here.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006, 2014
ISBN 10: 1873580924 ISBN 13: 9781873580929
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Liefeld, Rob Ilustrador.
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The book gives all the facts and advice anyone could possibly need if they own a donkey or are thinking of getting one (and they will certainly want to after reading this book).It begins with how to choose a donkey - temperament being the most important factor - up to the points that a show judge would look for. It explains how to make the donkey comfortable, describing the accommodation, shelter and the space they donkey will need, and how to feed, groom and take care of him. Then it covers how to train the donkey to be ridden or driven, how to show him in the increasingly popular donkey shows, and how to keep him fit and healthy. Breeding is covered too, starting with making the decision in the first place. Everything owners need to know about - brood mares, stallions, studs, careof the mare and her foal, and the weaning process - is all here.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Enterprises Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1302901540 ISBN 13: 9781302901547
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Liefeld, Rob Ilustrador.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Fajardo, Romulo, Jr. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whittet Books, Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 1873580924 ISBN 13: 9781873580929
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 160 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Marvel Enterprises Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 1302901540 ISBN 13: 9781302901547
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Liefeld, Rob Ilustrador.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.