Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1991
ISBN 10: 0393030571 ISBN 13: 9780393030570
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1991
ISBN 10: 0393030571 ISBN 13: 9780393030570
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (kakhi boards) in nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por Annie's Attic, 2006
ISBN 10: 1596351055 ISBN 13: 9781596351059
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Annie's Attic, 2006
ISBN 10: 1596351055 ISBN 13: 9781596351059
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por Sims, 1998
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 92 pages; A collection of short essays about being a mom, a daughter, a sister, and a wife. Long inscription on inside title page; one intro page has missing corner; a couple minor marks to edges of closed pages; long medium crease on front cover; a number of minor scratches/ dings/ creases to cover; weighs 6.5 ounces; measures 8.5 by 5.5 by .4 inches; 100912.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Book Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 168235458X ISBN 13: 9781682354582
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Strategic Book Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 168235458X ISBN 13: 9781682354582
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shivers and Casey Visit Jim's Corner Market (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1975
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. P3199. Light wear and creasing to the spine, toned pages; small sticker on the cover else a very good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229785.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. When Dorothy Burnett joined the library staff at Howard University in 1928, she was given a mandate to administer a library of Negro life and history. The school purchased the Arthur B. Spingarn Collection in 1946, along with other collections, and Burnett, who would later become Dorothy Porter Wesley, helped create a world-class archive known as the Moorland-Spingarn Research Center and cemented her place as an immensely important figure in the preservation of African American history. Wesley's zeal for unearthing materials related to African American history earned her the name of Shopping Bag Lady." Join author, historian and former Howard University librarian Janet Sims-Wood as she charts the award-winning and distinguished career of an iconic archivist." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626196443 ISBN 13: 9781626196445
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. X-Library Reference Copy with No Pockets.
Publicado por The Author
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626196443 ISBN 13: 9781626196445
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Liosngate Pictures Entertainment 2006-06-27 00:00:00, 2006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1540211207 ISBN 13: 9781540211200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions 9/2/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1540211207 ISBN 13: 9781540211200
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Dorothy Porter Wesley at Howard University: Building a Legacy of Black History. Book.
Publicado por Creative Teaching Press, Inc./Cypress, California,, 1990
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio Book (CD). Condición: As New. soft cover, as new condition, teacher's name inside the front cover, 64 pages, 8 5/8 x 11 inches, CD Audio, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0826212956 ISBN 13: 9780826212955
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. 6 x 9 1/2 in. Shiny blue boards with black spine lettering. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like new on all points. Unmarked. DJ is NEAR FINE ; like new. Gender. Stax.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1540211207 ISBN 13: 9781540211200
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1540211207 ISBN 13: 9781540211200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.