Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. annotated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. First Trade Paperback Edition. Used, with normal to light reading wear. Internally clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Tight and clean Softcover. Maps, black and white illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1996
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. 1st Printing. Owner's name stamped on ffep and outside edge of text block. Size: Large Octavo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807820180 ISBN 13: 9780807820186
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. H. Dougla Pratt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Poor/poor, used, READING COPY ONLY, book was damp at one time, dust jacket was stuck to book but now loose, 354pp. Binding tight. Book is readable if you just want the information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Tight crisp binding free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Paper. Some minor shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. B/W Sketches Ilustrador. 1st. 1st thus; 354 clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. Very good. Previous owner's blind stamp on cover page.This book describes the region's birds and tells birdwatchers where to go to find them. Covering south-central Pennsylvania to northern Georgia, it describes over 300 sites, including recreation areas, overlooks, campgrounds, picnic areas, and hiking trails. For each site, the author lists the species most likely to be seen there as well as rare or unusual birds that the persistent birder might find. He includes notes on the geography and plant life of each site and provides information on highway access and accomodations. Includes B&W illustrations by H. Douglas PRATT.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 9780807843635. Trade paperback copy in very good condition. First printing. Tight clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Carolina Office of Archives & History 1990-01-30, 1990
ISBN 10: 086526242X ISBN 13: 9780865262423
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. pp. 372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. pp. 372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. pp. 372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807820180 ISBN 13: 9780807820186
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As new. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. As new hardcover in dust jacket. This book describes the region's birds and tells birdwatchers where to go to find them. Covering south-central Pennsylvania to northern Georgia, it describes over 300 sites, including recreation areas, overlooks, campgrounds, picnic areas, and hiking trails. For each site, he lists the species most likely to be seen there as well as rare or unusual birds that the persistent birder might find. He includes notes on the geography and plant life of each site and provides information on highway access and accommodations. Includes B&W illustrations by H. Douglas PRATT.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 807843636X ISBN 13: 9788078436365
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This book describes the region's birds and tells birdwatchers where to go to find them. Covering south-central Pennsylvania to northern Georgia, it describes over 300 sites, including recreation areas, overlooks, campgrounds, picnic areas, and hiking trails. For each site, he lists the species most likely to be seen there as well as rare or unusual birds that the persistent birder might find. He includes notes on the geography and plant life of each site and provides information on highway access and accomodations. Includes B&W illustrations by H. Douglas PRATT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. annotated edition. 372 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University North Carolina Pr 1992-12-30, 1992
ISBN 10: 0807843636 ISBN 13: 9780807843635
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 40,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Pratt, H. Douglas Ilustrador.