Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Randall House Publications, 1980
ISBN 10: 0892650648 ISBN 13: 9780892650644
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Randall House Publications, Nashville, TN, 1978
ISBN 10: 0892650532 ISBN 13: 9780892650538
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Name stamp inside front cover and on many pages in the book and on the page edge of the book.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1412909023 ISBN 13: 9781412909020
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1412909023 ISBN 13: 9781412909020
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Sun fading of the cover and a shallow crease of the top corner of the front cover. Former owner's library stamp on the title page and on a page in the text. Highlighting in the text. Very acceptable reader's copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peter Lang Inc., International A, 1998
ISBN 10: 0820434507 ISBN 13: 9780820434506
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Bishop's Palace and Earl's Palace: Kirkwall, Orkney This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052111389X ISBN 13: 9780521113892
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052111389X ISBN 13: 9780521113892
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052111389X ISBN 13: 9780521113892
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052111389X ISBN 13: 9780521113892
Librería: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2012.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Randall House Publications, Nashville, 1977
ISBN 10: 0892650478 ISBN 13: 9780892650477
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Assumed First. Scarce title. Pristine unblemished condition. Dedicated to Leroy Forlines and Robert Picirilli, professors at Welch College, Nashville, TN. Contents: The Maturing Christian - The Importance of Christian Maturity - The Nature of Christian Maturity - The Development of Mature Christians. Staple-bound; 47 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen, Toronto, New York, London ., 1984
ISBN 10: 0458973505 ISBN 13: 9780458973507
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good to Very Good. "A Primer In Philosophy Of Education." A tight clean copy with minor edge wear and chipping. 220pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London, 2003
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 163 pages. Illustrated. M J Simpson "Douglas Adams" / David Howard "Georges Simenon" / Richard Dalby "Victorian Illustrated Books" / Clarissa Cridland "Lorna Hill".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 052111389X ISBN 13: 9780521113892
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 5th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Stationery Office Books, 1985
ISBN 10: 0114924414 ISBN 13: 9780114924416
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Historic Scotland 01/01/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 190496625X ISBN 13: 9781904966258
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 322.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Justin Charles, Boston MA 2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 1932112359 ISBN 13: 9781932112351
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. xxv + 418pp. Paperback in original pictorial green wrapps., faded spine lettered in black, some minor wear to corners. ISBN 1932112359 US$9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108798330 ISBN 13: 9781108798334
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton: London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0340824883 ISBN 13: 9780340824887
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). 394 pages. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
EUR 28,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 322.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Pre, 2010
ISBN 10: 0809329999 ISBN 13: 9780809329991
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,73
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1997
ISBN 10: 0805824200 ISBN 13: 9780805824209
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780805824209.
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 322.