Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc. DBA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc. DBA Autism Today, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc. DBA Autism Today, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc. DBA Autism Today, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc. DBA Autism Today (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plenum Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0306393069 ISBN 13: 9780306393068
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 1 lb. 8.6 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1973 for this 1973 Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dart, Brentwood, 1976
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolded Sheets. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 12pp. 2nd issue Slightly handled.
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Publicado por Universal-International, New York, 1947
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.
Publicado por DiverseWorks Artspace Inc., Houston TX, 1985
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Unpaginated, 20 illustrations 4 in color. Text is in French and English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Honest Ulsterman, Belfast, 1975
Librería: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Colin Middleton (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 214 pages. 220x155mm. Original pictorial card covers. Some dusting to covers otherwise a near fine copy without any library stamps, inscriptions, or other markings.
Publicado por Poetry Ireland Review, (Dublin), 1997
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Trade paperback. Wrappers modestly toned with a tiny nick at the foot of the spine, near fine. Includes "Allen Ginsberg Crosses Over" by Gary Snyder and contributions by Bernard O'Donoghue, Frank Sewell, James Simmons, Eamon Grennan, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc. DBA Autism Today, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Clean and decent copy. [HK11P1].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exceptional Resources, Inc. DBA Autism Today, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972468285 ISBN 13: 9780972468282
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192 1st Edition.
EUR 90,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
EUR 91,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 192.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 97,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Jarvis Newman, Inc. 1979, Aged But Clean and Unmarked, 1979
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good Clean Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Black and White Illustrations Ilustrador. Paperback : soft cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or creases. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
EUR 121,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 157,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.