Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1475027931 ISBN 13: 9781475027938
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826339212 ISBN 13: 9780826339218
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kil, Ronald Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Childrens Books (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10: 0809831112 ISBN 13: 9780809831111
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Simmons, Martin Ilustrador. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clear Light Publishers, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1574160605 ISBN 13: 9781574160604
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Kil, Ronald Ilustrador. First Printing of First Edition Stated. 261 Pages. Bright red covers with cover price 14.95 and front illustrated by traditional crossed gold miners pickaxe and shovel. Gold spine lettering. Author's first published novel. Deadly Gold is a novel with murders and mystery, but no dull moments. In this first novel Hal Simmons dips into his experience as a news reporter, lawyer and high country fly-fisherman. In a small town in the Rocky Mountains, he takes you on a nail-biting adventure involving death and gold. Fame, fortune and a relaxing encounter are what young journalist Marc Young is seeking when he leaves his urban newspaper job and heads for Crystalton, Colorado, hoping to land a job as reporter on the newspaper in a quiet little mining town. But nothing is quiet in Crystalton but the falling snow. Simmons leads his hero through enough death defying adventures to provide a script for a half-dozen Harrison Ford movies, ranging in locale from high atop icy mountain cliffs to the depth of abandoned mine shafts and including a stormy love affair. Deadly gold doesn't turn out to be relaxing for Simmons' hero and it won't for the reader. -- Tony Hillerman. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Library Association, 1982
ISBN 10: 0838903703 ISBN 13: 9780838903704
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499632142 ISBN 13: 9781499632149
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Childrens Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0809831112 ISBN 13: 9780809831111
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Simmons, Martin Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826339212 ISBN 13: 9780826339218
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kil, Ronald Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1726272591 ISBN 13: 9781726272599
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Z. Walck, Inc, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0809831112 ISBN 13: 9780809831111
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-library with Usual Faults. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Simmons, Martin Ilustrador. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Z. Walck Inc., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0809831112 ISBN 13: 9780809831111
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Simmons, Martin Ilustrador. Royal octao in dust jacket, frontispiece photo, 127 pp., b/w and color photos, books for further reading, index, nk-stamp on the title-page Preface by Yigal Yadin.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Z. Walck, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0809831112 ISBN 13: 9780809831111
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Simmons, Martin Ilustrador. (1972), 127pp, illus., maps, red cloth, slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, light foxing to half title & rear flyleaf, a couple small tears to djj, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Library Association, 1982
ISBN 10: 0838903703 ISBN 13: 9780838903704
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Presumed first ed.; 346 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; binding firm; despite absence of d.j. the jade-green boards with still bright gilt lettering and ornamentation have little wear. HOWEVER,back end page has been ripped out, and there is scrape on back pastedown. This and a sticky spot near foot of spine suggests this may have been a library book with a call number removed from spine and envelope removed from back paste down.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 082632925X ISBN 13: 9780826329257
Librería: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 082632925X ISBN 13: 9780826329257
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 082632925X ISBN 13: 9780826329257
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 082632925X ISBN 13: 9780826329257
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 082633315X ISBN 13: 9780826333155
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Kil, Ronald Ilustrador. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 082633315X ISBN 13: 9780826333155
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Kil, Ronald Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500546763 ISBN 13: 9781500546762
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bodley Head Children's Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 037001569X ISBN 13: 9780370015699
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0806148543 ISBN 13: 9780806148540
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kil, Ronald Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0806148543 ISBN 13: 9780806148540
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kil, Ronald Ilustrador.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bodley Head Children's Books, 1972
ISBN 10: 037001569X ISBN 13: 9780370015699
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reading content is in clean and readable condition. Heavy shelfwear to the dust jacket. Inscription inisde the cover.