EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Den Haag. Small in size, with a dust cover. Good. There is an inscription on third interior page, dated 1959. Written in Dutch. 48 pages.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0903261154.
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9067300209.
Publicado por J.N. Voorhoeve, Den Haag o.J.,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Opb, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., ., 102s., in gutem Zustand, [RSA2,3] Deu 400g.
Publicado por J.N. Voorhoeve, Den Haag
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIngenaaid. Condición: Boek goed. 5e Druk. Zonder jaar [1952] . 31 pp. Brandende Kaarsen serie.
Publicado por Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1970
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4to 92 pp., ca. 200 photogr ills tentoonstellingscatalogus; foto-portretten vanaf de begindagen van de fotografie; ALS NIEUW conditie.
Publicado por Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1970
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4to 92 pp., ca. 200 photogr ills tentoonstellingscatalogus; foto-portretten vanaf de begindagen van de fotografie; ALS NIEUW conditie.
Publicado por Den Haag, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1970
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4to 92 pp., ca. 200 photogr ills tentoonstellingscatalogus; foto-portretten vanaf de begindagen van de fotografie; Vg condition.
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, 4to 260 pp., 96 colour plates exhibition catalogue, organized by the Noro Group in the Noordbrabants Museum; extensive text; bibliography on artists and exhibited works; VG condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 46,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Waanders / Groninger Museum, 2005
ISBN 10: 9040090718 ISBN 13: 9789040090714
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2005, 191pp, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, naamstempel voorin , 191pp, met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, naamstempel voorin , 191pp, met stofomslag, goed exemplaar, naamstempel voorin.
Librería: Inheritance Publications, County of Barrhead, AB, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Publicado por A'dam, W. ten Have., 1947
Librería: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, 70 S., farb. illustr. OBrosch., papierbed. etw. gebräunt; schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe. Sprache: Niederländisch.
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParijs, Londen & Den Haag, 1983. 335 blz. Ills (enige in kleur). Paperback. Catalogus Haags Gemeentemuseum. [31435].
Año de publicación: 1955
Librería: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrick, J[oseph] J[ules] G[uillaume]. Sillevis Smitt, W.G. Muller, L. Thallium Poisoning. Amsterdam: Elsevier Pub. Co., 1955. vi, 155 pp. Illustrations. Cloth very good in worn dust jacket. Some offsetting to endpapers. Internally clean. A very good copy. $25. * provides a thorough examination of thallium poisoning, covering its various aspects such as clinical symptoms, pathology, and toxicology. The content is highly scientific and aimed at medical practitioners, researchers, and legal professionals dealing with poisoning cases. It includes bibliographical references.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Services International, Alexandria, VA, 2007
ISBN 10: 088397147X ISBN 13: 9780883971475
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. Condición: As New. Color illustrated wraps. 283 pp., profusely illustrated with 89 bw and 128 color plates. This new catalogue of the Colombian painter, sculptor and draftsman accompanies the artist's first retrospective in 30 years, which will travel extensively through 2009. All of the 100 works featured, including some previously unpublished, come from Botero's own collection. A comprehensive and thorough undertaking.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Gispen, P. Ilustrador.
Librería: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Holanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTerra, Arnhem, 2006. 175p. Richly ills.(Full colour and some B&W photographs). Large paperback. Nice copy.
Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Grand Palais - London, Royal Academy of Arts & The Hague, Haags Gemeentemuseum, 1983. 336 pp. 165 ills (few col.). Softcover., Fine. [23263].
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoZwolle, Waanders Uitgevers & Den Haag, Gemeentemuseum, [2003]. 231 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). 4to. Description of the life and work of the Dutch-French painter Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819-1891), pioneer of impressionism. - Dutch text edition, published for the exhibition in the Gemeentemuseum The Hague, October 11, 2003 - January 17, 2004.
Publicado por Paris, Reunion des Musees Nationaux, Paris, 1983
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Fine. MB.A21Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole, 29 cm., in lingua francese, volume in ottime condizioni, numerose ill. f.t. e n.t. a colori e in b/n, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, scritta a penna sulla pagina di frontespizio, 335 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Milano, Ediz.Skira cm.24,5x28,5, pp.355, num.figg.a col.nt. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Novanta opere del pittore olandese, appartenenti ai primi anni della sua vita artistica, e settanta dipinti dei pittori della Scuola dell'Aia con cui Van Gogh ebbe un rapporto stretto pur non entrandone a far parte. Novanta opere del pittore olandese, appartenenti ai primi anni della sua vita artistica, e settanta dipinti dei pittori della Scuola dell'Aia con cui Van Gogh ebbe un rapporto stretto pur non entrandone a far parte. Van Gogh in questi prima anni è orientato verso una pittura fatta di colori scuri, ispirata alla faticosa vita dei minatori o dei contadini, espressione simbolica del disagio esistenziale, personale e universale. I saggi di John Sillevis e Roland Dorn analizzano i rapporti di Van Gogh con la Scuola dell'Aia, la sua attività artistica giovanile all'Aia, nel Brabante e in Francia; concludono il volume le schede tecniche delle opere e le biografie dei principali artisti. Vienna, 28/2-27/5/1996. A cura di R.Dorn, K.Albrecht Schroeder, J.Sillevis.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWaanders, Gemeentemuseum, 2003. Hard Cover with dustwrappers. 232 pp. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. Good copy. Dutch text.
Publicado por Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1983
Librería: Bird's Books, Edinburgh, SCOTL, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 4to, coloured illustrated covers. 336pp illustrated in colour and monochrome. Comprehensive catalogue published to accompany an exhibition of artists of the Hague School at the Royal Academy. Includes several essays discussing the movement, the artists and their work.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 44,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Gispen, P. Ilustrador.
Publicado por Paris 1983, 1983
Librería: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 30x21, pp 335, 27 ill. a colori e numerosiss. ill. b/n.
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKatwijks Museum, 1995, Gebonden met stofomslag. 224 pp. Met op schutblad in pen naam vorige eigenaar en een notitie over het bezoek aan de tentoonstelling. Mooi exemplaar.
EUR 24,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As new. Gispen, P. Ilustrador. Condition: Als nieuw. Binding: Paperback. Year: 2009. Description: Lichte sporen omslag verder als nieuw.