Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Innovations in Counseling, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 069225692X ISBN 13: 9780692256923
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Van Mouwerik, Jesse Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Dietrich Reimer Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3496025301 ISBN 13: 9783496025306
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ex-library. Half title nearly detached. Wrappers are edge worn and scuffed. 247 pages. 247 pp.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Antiquity Volume 76, No. 294, December 2002., 2002
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2pp, 1 figs, 3 colour pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2251.SIEVERS S.L. 1983 FLOWERS IN SALT. THE BEGINNING OF FEMINIST CONSCIOSNESS IN MODERN JAPAN. 240PP. SOFT COVER LIKE NEW CONDITIOON. (OBG-BASE-80).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2010
ISBN 10: 1862877351 ISBN 13: 9781862877351
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Voluntary non-profit associations are an integral part of community life in Australia. These associations range from local social, sporting or community clubs or associations to large charities and professional or semi-professional sporting associations organized on a national or State level.\n\nA predecessor of this short, practical book was variously described as a very useful book, a practical work, short and crisp, an excellent publication, a useful reference book and highly recommended.\n\nThis new edition is prompted by major changes to the legislation across Australia, including new statutes in the Northern Territory and New South Wales and large amendments in most other jurisdictions. These have resulted in a more consistent approach to the most crucial regulatory issues, a trend towards a more national approach which is reflected in many of the numerous recent cases, especially those concerning disputes and discipline and the rights of members of an association.\n\nThis is a must-have for anyone involved in the not-for-profit sector and their legal advisors. This new edition was prompted by the continuing growth of the not-for-profit sector in both Australia and New Zealand and by major changes to the legislation in most Australian jurisdictions since the publication of the second edition in 1996. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: New. 2.
Publicado por Ginn & Company, 1903
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Ginn & Company, 1903
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, 2005
ISBN 10: 1903900786 ISBN 13: 9781903900789
Librería: CHAPTER TWO, Pinetown, KZN, Sur Africa
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. This book examines one of Europe's newest and most dramatic mass migrations--the exodus ofa significant share of the Albanian population since 1990.vi,plus 218 pages detailed text. (Dbs-20C).
Publicado por 1991, 1991
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevista de Biologia Marina, Vaparaiso, 26 (1), 1991, 32 pages agrafées de 17,50x25 cm Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por CLAREMONT GRADUATE UNIVERSITY, EAST GALLERY,, Claremont CA * * * * *, 2000
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. CLAREMONT GRADUATE UNIVERSITY, EAST GALLERY, 2000 : Near Fine/ Ilustrador. Limited Edition. B00K: Near Fine/ $34.85 5 WOMEN PAINTERS: July 12 - August 12, 2000 * CONNELL, Susan Hazeltine; HURT, Sarah S.; PARTRIDGE, Catherine C.; SIEVERS, Marjorie B.; STEPHENS, Gretel CLAREMONT GRADUATE UNIVERSITY, EAST GALLERY, 2000 CLAREMONT, CA, 2000 Limited Edition of 1000 Copies. Tall Wide S/c. Light Green Spine, With No Title, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/ Condition, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 23 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In As New/ Condition, That Are UnOpened And UnRead, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Chipping Bottom Of Spine, Top Right Of Front Cover, With Out That, Would Be As New/. D/j: None. No Odors, No Other Writing, No Other Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por ShenDo Verlag; 2. Edition (15. Dezember 2021), 2021
ISBN 10: 3943986306 ISBN 13: 9783943986303
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Publishers Incorporated, New York, 1960
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2nd Edition. 374pp; Index; b/w illustrations. Contents clean and textually unmarked. Harrison portrait frontispiece by Matthew B. Brady. Pictorial endpapers. DJ flaps laid in. Blue cloth HC with gilt lettering on spine. No library markings. Owner's bookplate affixed opposite half title page.
Publicado por The Easton Press, 1989
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Grey leather over boards with beautiful gold embossed decoration and lettering. Pages are crisp and clean, with gold-edge pages, gold satin ribbon page marker. No number line. Copyright page is dated 1989. 303 pages. This is genuine Easton Press leather-bound, collector's edition of Benjamin Harrison. This is the second volume of a two volume set, containing the second two books of a total three. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Publicado por The British Publishing Company Limited, Boston New York Chicago etc, 1903
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 422pp. Dark blue cloth with printed black titles. Unmarked save for a small inscription to the front free end-paper. A new Preface for this edition by the Translator. Printed on glossy paper. A useful text-book in a good tight binding.
Publicado por Madison:, 1911
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* original paper wrappers, minor ownership markings, about good, published as Bulletin of the University of Wisconsin, #434, . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Mainz, Verlag Philipp von Zabern, 2003
ISBN 10: 3805326297 ISBN 13: 9783805326292
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohradbound, pictorials boards, 4to 71 pp., 98 ills. das Jahr der Entscheidung; die Belagerung von Avaricum-Bourges; gergovia Schlacht; Bibracte; Alesia, die Schlacht; Kapitulation des Vercengetorix; WIE NEU.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2010
ISBN 10: 1862877351 ISBN 13: 9781862877351
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 41,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Voluntary non-profit associations are an integral part of community life in Australia. These associations range from local social, sporting or community clubs or associations to large charities and professional or semi-professional sporting associations organized on a national or State level.\n\nA predecessor of this short, practical book was variously described as a very useful book, a practical work, short and crisp, an excellent publication, a useful reference book and highly recommended.\n\nThis new edition is prompted by major changes to the legislation across Australia, including new statutes in the Northern Territory and New South Wales and large amendments in most other jurisdictions. These have resulted in a more consistent approach to the most crucial regulatory issues, a trend towards a more national approach which is reflected in many of the numerous recent cases, especially those concerning disputes and discipline and the rights of members of an association.\n\nThis is a must-have for anyone involved in the not-for-profit sector and their legal advisors. This new edition was prompted by the continuing growth of the not-for-profit sector in both Australia and New Zealand and by major changes to the legislation in most Australian jurisdictions since the publication of the second edition in 1996. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2010
ISBN 10: 1862877351 ISBN 13: 9781862877351
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Voluntary non-profit associations are an integral part of community life in Australia. These associations range from local social, sporting or community clubs or associations to large charities and professional or semi-professional sporting associations organized on a national or State level.\n\nA predecessor of this short, practical book was variously described as a very useful book, a practical work, short and crisp, an excellent publication, a useful reference book and highly recommended.\n\nThis new edition is prompted by major changes to the legislation across Australia, including new statutes in the Northern Territory and New South Wales and large amendments in most other jurisdictions. These have resulted in a more consistent approach to the most crucial regulatory issues, a trend towards a more national approach which is reflected in many of the numerous recent cases, especially those concerning disputes and discipline and the rights of members of an association.\n\nThis is a must-have for anyone involved in the not-for-profit sector and their legal advisors. This new edition was prompted by the continuing growth of the not-for-profit sector in both Australia and New Zealand and by major changes to the legislation in most Australian jurisdictions since the publication of the second edition in 1996. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por University Publishers Inc, 1959
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8Vo Hardcover. Condición: Good. 502pp. Blue boards, golden lettering on spine. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Ex Libris: may have library labels, stamps, notations, card pocket. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, boardwear, light foxing on textblock edges, edgeblush throughout.
Publicado por Easton Press January 1989, 1989
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Very Good. Limited. Full-leather, all edges gilt (minor thumbing), else tight and clean. Volume two shows rubbing and soiling to cover.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por ShenDo Verlag; 1. Edition (13. Juni 2017), 2017
ISBN 10: 3943986152 ISBN 13: 9783943986150
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Ginn and Company, 1903
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover 1903, previous owner's inscription, otherwise clean tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sussex Academic Press, Brighton, 2004
ISBN 10: 1903900786 ISBN 13: 9781903900789
Librería: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, Canada
EUR 111,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st UK Ed. This book examines one of Europe's newest and most dramatic mass migrations--the exodus of a significant share of the Albanian population since 1990,and in particular their presence in Greece. It is based on some of the papers presented at an international conference held at the University of Sussex on 6-7th Sepetember 2002. 218p.maps, bibliography.index. Book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 140,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por oO (Druck: H E Schmieder Hennef/Sieg) oJ (/1960), 1959
Librería: Robert Höffner Versandantiquariat, Dortmund, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27(1) S., Oktav, lila-farbener OPp. - Erstausgabe. Unter Pseudonym verfaßte Schrift (laut Reinhard Scheerer, 2019, S. 143 f.; als Urheber wurde eine Mitarbeiterin der 'Arbeitsgruppe für Wehrfragen' in dem von Rainer Barzel (CDU) gegründeten Komitee 'Rettet die Freiheit' vermutet; lt. 'Der Spiegel' Nr. 20/1960 bzw. Nr. 21/1960 war dies Susanne Sievers). Kritische Broschüre zur Biographie und zum politischen Wirken M. Niemöllers (1892-1984), gegen deren massive Verbreitung dieser vor Gericht klagte (s. "Der Spiegel', Nr.21/1960, S.16). Ausgangspunkt der Broschüre war Niemöllers Aufsehen erregende Kasseler Rede als Kirchenpräsident im Januar 1959. Im Rahmen einer 'Christen gegen den Atomtod'-Veranstaltung hatte er - lt. Broschüre - u.a. Soldaten mit 'Berufsverbrecher(n)' gleichgesetzt. Im ersten Weltkrieg war Niemöller selbst U-Boot-Kommandant gewesen, in den zwanziger Jahren noch republikfeindlich und nationalsozialistisch gesinnt. Als Mitglied der Bekennenden Kirche geriet er theologisch jedoch in Konflikt mit dem NS-System und wurde verhaftet. Nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg, in der Ära des 'Kalten Krieges' und des 'Ost-West-Konflikts', vertrat er radikal pazifistische Positionen und wurde u.a. einer der führenden Sprecher der Anti-Atom-Bewegung. Gutes, frisches Exemplar dieses Zeitdokuments, das seinerzeit den Weg in tausende Haushalte fand. - BEILIEGEND: GRAF, Friedrich Wilhelm: Verdrängte Mitschuld (= SZ-Artikel (in Kopie) v. 11.04.19 = Rezension zu Benjamin Ziemanns Aufsatz 'Martin Niemöller als völkisch-nationaler Studentenpolitiker in Münster 1919-1923' (in VfZ, H.2, April 2019)).
Librería: buecheronline24, Duisburg, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFesteinband. Condición: Sehr gut. 528 S. Buch als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Buch ansonsten in gutem, ungelesenem Zustand, leichte äußere Schäden. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Año de publicación: 2025
ISBN 10: 9373162470 ISBN 13: 9789373162478
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 53,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Language: English. About The Book: An Old English Grammar by Eduard Sievers, translated and edited by Albert S. Cook, is a foundational linguistic work that presents a comprehensive analysis of Old English phonology, morphology, and syntax. Originally written by Sievers, a prominent German philologist, the book was adapted for English-speaking students by Cook, a leading American Anglo-Saxonist. It provides detailed explanations of Old English grammar rules, supported by examples, making it a crucial resource for scholars, linguists, and students studying the historical development of the English language. About The Author: Eduard Sievers (18501932) was a renowned German philologist and member of the Leipzig School. He specialized in Germanic and classical languages, contributed significantly to historical linguistics, phonetics, and metre, and is known for Sievers's Law and Anglo-Saxon studies. About The Author: Albert Stanburrough Cook (18531927) was a leading American philologist and Anglo-Saxonist, renowned for his scholarship in Old English language and literature. He authored and edited influential works on Beowulf, Chaucer, English grammar, and literary criticism. The Title 'An Old English Grammar written/authored/edited by Eduard Sievers, Albert S. Cook', published in the year 2025. The ISBN 9789373162478 is assigned to the Paperback version of this title. This book has total of pp. 313 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Gyan Publishing House. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is English Grammar. Size of the book is 13.34 x 21.59 cms Vol: 313.
Año de publicación: 1975
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Lancaster PA 1975 first edition. One complete issue of Reviews of Modern Physics, vol 47 no. 2. Orange printed 4to wraps. 179p. VG++ slight even toning to text, slight bump top right corner tip. no owner marks.