Publicado por Muzyka, 1991
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good condition hardback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Little to no edgewear or rubbing. ENGLISH AND RUSSIAN Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket English and Russian. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Muzyka, 1991. 125, [38], 109 pp., 1991
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal hardcover binding, in very good condition. Bilingual edition in English and Russian. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Muzyka, Moscow, Russia, 1991
ISBN 10: 5714003713 ISBN 13: 9785714003714
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Like New. No Jacket. 111 + 126 pp. Text in English and Russian. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Loose spine.
Publicado por Moskva, Muzyka, ,, 1986
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr. 8°, 287 S./p., zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen/numerous partially coloured illustrations, Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig / binding shows some tear and wear, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Gosudarstvennyi akademicheskii simfonicheskii orkestr Soyuza SSR). Sprache: russisch.
Publicado por Izdatel'stvo "Muzyka" (Moscow), 1991
ISBN 10: 5714003713 ISBN 13: 9785714003714
Librería: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover volume, measuring approximately 5.5" x 8", displays very light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Interior is clean and bright. This book has tête-bêche binding, with text is in Russian and English. This book offers 32 pages of b&w illustrations with bilingual captions. 125, [38], 109 pages. Work on an 1891 U.S. concert tour by Russian composer Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky (1849-1893).
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Publicado por Muzyka, 1991
ISBN 10: 5714003713 ISBN 13: 9785714003714
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. Vesnoj 1891 goda velikij russkij kompozitor P. I. Chajkovskij byl priglashen na otkrytie nyu-jorkskogo kontsertnogo zala Karnegi-kholl. O prebyvanii ego v Amerike i kontsertakh, v kotorykh on dirizhiroval svoimi sochineniyami, rasskazyvaetsya v knige. Osnovoj ee posluzhili fragmenty iz pisem i dnevnika kompozitora, a takzhe retsenzii iz amerikanskikh gazet na ego vystupleniya v Nyu-Jorke, Baltimore i Filadelfii. Prilozhenie k knige soderzhit spisok osnovnykh proizvedenij P. I. Chajkovskogo i repertuar P. I. Chajkovskogo-dirizhera.Na dvukh yazykakh.
Publicado por Muzyka, Moskov, 1990
ISBN 10: 571400177X ISBN 13: 9785714001772
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Two volumes in b&w illustrated slipcase. Quarto. Hardcover and softcover. 223 & 90 pages, chiefly illustrations (some color), portraits ; 30 cm. At head of title, preliminary page: Gosudarstvennyi dom-muzei P.I. Chaikovskogo v Klinu. Vsesoiuznoe izdatel'stvo "Muzyka"./ "Contains over 500 illustrations reproduced from originals preserved at various repositories in the Soviet Union, primarily at the Tchaikovsky Commemorative Museum in Klin . Book One is a chronicle . of Tchaikovsky's life and work . Book Two deals with the performances of the . composer's music . with the Tchaikovsky Commemorative Museums at Votkinsk and Klin, and with the International Tchaikovsky Competition." VG-. Some wear around the edges of slipcase. Rubbing to spine titles. Books are slightly musty. Previous owners name penned inside, otherwise unmarked.
Publicado por Muzyka, 1991
ISBN 10: 5714003713 ISBN 13: 9785714003714
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 180,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Very light shelfwear. Otherwise clean and tight with no internal markings. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore.