Shroyer frederick (35 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (35)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,23

    Envío por EUR 4,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good/Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf, New York 1971

    0394310438 / 9780394310435

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,83

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good unmarked. 1st edition, 1st printing. Both a college poetry text and illustrated poetry anthology. Used clean tight copy of PB 1st. 7-1/2 x 9-1/4, 315 + xvi pp, indexes, glossary, b/w photos. Oversize Trade PB in color wraops.

  • Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, New York 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good+. Green / dark green soft cover, white lettering, lightly rubbed. FER.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover Publications 1899,1966, NY 1899

    0486217159 / 9780486217154

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. UNABRIDGED REPUBLICATION EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; WHITE TITLES TO GLOSSY GREEN PAPER COVERS. SHOWING woman in black near green stream, tall trees.ONLY DATE SHOWN FOR BOOK IS 1966.back cover pr ice 8.95.so must be later. ; 480 pages; .a Victorian sensation novel. complet

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Quadriga Press, London 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in very good condition with light wear to cover edges and spine top. Effusive full page inscription inside cover to a friend and signed "Fred Spider Shroyer. Includes several tipped in articles from the Indiana home town of the author commemorating the book. He

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good. Pink soft cover, mblack lettering , cover a bit nibbled on lower right corner. FER.

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 598 pp. Tan and brown boards rubbed and corners and tips, light smudges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dover, New York 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. reprint. NY, Dover, 1966 Reprint 436 pages plus publisher catalog. Very light wear. See Photos.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nash Publishing 1974

    0840213603 / 9780840213600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, CanadaRainy Day Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,86

    Envío por EUR 11,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. Usual library marks, overall light wear. Text is clean and tight.

  • Editorial: Scott, Foresman and Co. 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,83

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    paperback. Condición: Good. Some pen underlining and markings. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Editorial: major books 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,20

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. 3182 near fine paperback.

  • Editorial: The Quadriga Press Limited 1962

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,08

    Envío por EUR 3,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. first edition, inscribed by Schroyer, 318 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by r

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- No highlights or underlines. . .See photos for additional content. . .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NASh Publishing, Los Angeles 1974

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 33,43

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine Dustjacket. First American Edition. 257 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt, First Printing Stated. Newly Copyright 1974, Text May Differ From 1966 Uk Edition. Light Wear At Corners. Dj Priced $5.95, Near Fine. Inscribed "For Tim Stern ----Fellow Writer - This Gentle Tale Of Mo

  • Editorial: Nash, CA 1974

    0840213603 / 9780840213600

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Very small tear on back of dustwrapper.

  • Editorial: Bantam 1964

    • Primera edición

    Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,65

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Bantam Printing. H2848. Very Good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reynal & Company, New York 1963

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Past

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 39,33

    Envío por EUR 5,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The cover is yellow and green. The story's setting is in Indiana during the Depression. One section of pages' edges have not tanned as is the rest of the text block ends. An address label is on the front endpaper. DJ: The back panel's margins, the fl

  • Editorial: Ward Lock, London 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,25

    Envío por EUR 9,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Black hardback cloth cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G+: in Good plus condition with lightly rubbed dust jacket. Price clipped. Some fading to boards. A little browning within. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 342pp. Signed and dedicated on the title page by the author.

  • Editorial: The Quadriga Press London 1962 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,63

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    first edition, black cloth, 318pp, VG+(v sl bumped spine head& foot, sl paste action to ep's, v sl foxing to ep's & edges) dw/ VG+(v sl wear & tears to extrems, sl internal foxing & browning).

  • Editorial: Quadriga Press 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,51

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is rubbed and marked.One inscription.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: The Quadriga Press Limited 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 34,86

    Envío por EUR 3,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ("Fred") to the first owners on the title page, hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling), with VG dust jacket (slight wear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 318 pages. [15oz]. Inscribed by Author(s). B

  • Editorial: Reynal & Company

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic

  • Editorial: NY: Knopf (1971). 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 2,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. 315 + xvi. Very good plus in glossy illustrated wrappers with light edgewear.

  • Editorial: Ward Lock and Company, London 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,70

    Envío por EUR 4,69 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Inscribed by Shroyer on title page. "With the regards and affections of his old colleague." 254pp. Price-clipped jacket now in a new mylar cover. Size: 12mo - over 6" - 8" Tall Oblong. Inscribed and Signed.

  • Editorial: Qyadriga P 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,70

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 1st EditionFirst edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket is immaculate in brodard. Minor softening to spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independen

  • Editorial: Charles Scribner's Sons 1965

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, JaponAsano Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 32,11 
    Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Paperback, good condition, however some stains and spots on outside, large brownish spots on insides of cover and on a few pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Roy Squires, Los Angeles 1950

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSingularity Rare & Fine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 116,21

    Envío por EUR 7,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Los Angeles:Roy Squires, 1950. Volume 4, No. 4, the September, 1950 issue of Fantasy Advertiser. Cover by Jon Arfstrom; interior art by Arfstrom, Neil Austin, Jack Gaughan, and Frank Jonbrian in this issue. Octavo, stapled wraps, 34 numbered pages. Near Fine copy, with cover sunning

  • Editorial: LONDON, QUADRIGA, 1962 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 67,04

    Envío por EUR 9,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY SHROYER FIRST ENGLISH EDITION VERY GOOD. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Ward Lock and Company, Ltd. 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,39

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: ln.