Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good unmarked. 1st edition, 1st printing. Both a college poetry text and illustrated poetry anthology. Used clean tight copy of PB 1st. 7-1/2 x 9-1/4, 315 + xvi pp, indexes, glossary, b/w photos. Oversize Trade PB in color wraops.
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1961
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Green / dark green soft cover, white lettering, lightly rubbed. FER.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1965
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Pink soft cover, mblack lettering , cover a bit nibbled on lower right corner. FER.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1956
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 598 pp. Tan and brown boards rubbed and corners and tips, light smudges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por Scott, Foresman and Co., 1970
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some pen underlining and markings. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1956
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- No highlights or underlines. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Publicado por NY: Knopf (1971)., 1971
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 315 + xvi. Very good plus in glossy illustrated wrappers with light edgewear.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, 1965
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, good condition, however some stains and spots on outside, large brownish spots on insides of cover and on a few pages.