EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penworthy Publishing Company/Milwaukee, Wisconsin,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0876170475 ISBN 13: 9780876170472
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, new book, 48 pages, 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 0802051588 ISBN 13: 9780802051585
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Signed by Norman Shrive. 309 pages, a very good hbk in a good plus dustwrapper (worn at the extremities) [0802051588]. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1965
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 309 Pages Illus.
Publicado por CHP Books NY 1989, 1989
Librería: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: na. Rogers, Gregg Ilustrador. VG+ na HB Light edgewear & rubbing to cover; few small smudges on endpages. Overall, clean & tight copy. 33 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0802062032 ISBN 13: 9780802062031
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book in crisp covers. ; Literature of Canada: poetry and prose in reprint; 270 pages.
Publicado por University of Texas, Toronto, 1965
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F/NF. First Edition. Verylight wear to unclipped jacket, book in fine condition. 309 pp.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1965
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. Book.
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover, no jacket. Inscribed by Gregg Rodgers. Book is in good condition. Additional photos available upon request. We're not satisfied unless you are. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1965
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 1487580630 ISBN 13: 9781487580636
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press 1965, 1965
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition 309pp ex libris (pockets and cancellation stamps) d/w w. plastic (price clipped), very good (gum stains to free endpapers), illust.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 1487580630 ISBN 13: 9781487580636
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 51,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 25,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1965. (Cloth) Very good plus. 309pp. Illus., ports., map.
Publicado por Boston Mills Press, Erin
ISBN 10: 0919822347 ISBN 13: 9780919822344
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 28,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-919822-34-7] [1981]. (4to) Near fine in very good dust jacket. 88pp. Blue leatherette. Map endpapers, photographs. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed. Edited by Norman Shrive. Locale:. (Military--Canada, Military--Canada, Personal Narratives, Royal Flying Corps, World War 1).
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 309 pp., hardcover, light wear to cover edges else very good in a good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 1487580630 ISBN 13: 9781487580636
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1965. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 309pp. Photographs, map, notes, bibliography, index. Minor edgewear to dust jacket, 2 closed tears to the top of the front of the dust jacket. Biography of Charles Mair. (Canada, Poetry, Publishing, Riel Rebellion).
EUR 46,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorNORMAN SHRIVE attended McMaster, Toronto, Queen s and Harvard Universities. He has taught at the Royal Military College of Canada, and at McMaster University in Hamilton, where he has been since 1962 Associate Professo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1965
ISBN 10: 1487580630 ISBN 13: 9781487580636
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Toronto Press Dez 1965, 1965
ISBN 10: 1487580630 ISBN 13: 9781487580636
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 59,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - In this critical study, Professor Shrive strikes a balance between those publications which have tended towards the extreme of regarding Mair as 'a great singer of Canadian nationhood,' and the other extreme which ignores his literary achievements and concentrates instead on his relatively brief involvement in a political struggle.