Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Pub Co Inc, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0717805719 ISBN 13: 9780717805716
Librería: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. Clean and tight copy.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Barry Root, dj art Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has a previous owner's name to the front free end paper. The dust jacket is unclipped ($18.95). First Edition Stated. Signed on the title page by the author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Publishers, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0717805719 ISBN 13: 9780717805716
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 240p., wraps slightly shelf worn, spine sun faded, else in very good condition, illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Publishers, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0717805972 ISBN 13: 9780717805976
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 240p., illus., first edition, original red cloth binding, very good condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Publishers, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0717806448 ISBN 13: 9780717806447
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 278p., wraps, spine sunned, else very good condition. Includes chapters on the Spanish Civil War, the IWW, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IUniverse.com, Inc. - An Authors Guild Backinprint.com Edition, Lincoln, Nebraska, 2001
ISBN 10: 0595170838 ISBN 13: 9780595170838
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shields, Charles - Cover Art Ilustrador. Second Edition. 328 Pages. Originally published by Houghton Mifflin Co. in 1979 this is a 2001 Reprint. No defects noted to this tight book with the feel of never read. Interior text pages are flawless. After his bored and ignored wife, Penny Gamesh, ends it all by sticking her head inside a microwave oven and checking into the afterlife, her husband, Barney, discovers he loves her and wants her back. He engineers a daring computer crime, plugging into a network of government computers, and travels back in time to Mesopotamia, 2542 B. C. , to talk to King Gilgamesh, who tried to unlock the secrets of immortality. There, Barney falls in love with Penny's former incarnation, a temple prostitute. And he explores his capacity for love and friendship and challenges the mystery of death. The results surprise everyone. Rob Swigart is the author of eight novels including Little America, The Time Trip and The Book of Revelations. A portion of this book has appeared in Penthouse.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Publishers Company, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0717805972 ISBN 13: 9780717805976
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Craig Shields, dj art. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The dust jacket is unclipped ($17.99). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on a tipped in page.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1980
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good / Very Good. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Yesterdays Angel by Brett Halliday (2) Outlaws by Carl Hoffman **STORIES (1) You Can Go Now by Dennis Etchison (2) Cop Killer by Edward R. Shields (3) Correspondence with a Bicycle Thief by Jerry Jacobson (4) The Opponent by Edmund R. Shields (5) The Smiling Corps by Lee G.Moler >> Cover creasing; indent to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Political Affairs Publishers, New York, 1974
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 19p., wraps, very good condition, 5.5x8.5 inches. Reprinted from the April 1974 Political Affairs.
Publicado por International Publishing -, 1982
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/Gd. condition/240 pages - The early life of labor's great reporter. (K1371HR5). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por INTERNATIONAL PUB., NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0717805719 ISBN 13: 9780717805716
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: VG. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Political Affairs Publishers, London, 1974
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Manuscrito
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprinted from the April 1974 issue of Political Affairs. Introduction by Gus Hall. 5-3/8" x 8-3/8", 20pp incl. cover. Saddle stitched pamphlet in printed paper self cover. Some sunning, age toning to front cover; the bottom fore corner is slightly bent. Binding remains sound, with no rust to the staples.
Publicado por Political Affairs Publishers, New York, 1974
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 19p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition. Reprinted from the April 1974 Political Affairs.
Publicado por Political Affairs Publishers, New York, 1974
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 19p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, offsetting to front wrap, penned address on rear wrap else good condition. Reprinted from the April 1974 Political Affairs.
Publicado por International Publishers, New York, 1983
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 240p., wraps, spine faded, signed by Art Shields, illus.
Publicado por New Outlook Publishers, New York, 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 31p., wraps, very good condition, 5x7.5 inches. On the FBI, police agents and the like.
Publicado por Political Affairs, New York, 1976
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. [16p.], wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition Reprinted from the January 1976 issue of Political Affairs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Erin Go Bragh Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1956581901 ISBN 13: 9781956581904
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Art, Miracle Ilustrador. 42 pages. 8.50x0.11x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1980
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Yesterdays Angel by Brett Halliday (2) Outlaws by Carl Hoffman **STORIES (1) You Can Go Now by Dennis Etchison (2) Cop Killer by Edward R. Shields (3) Correspondence with a Bicycle Thief by Jerry Jacobson (4) The Opponent by Edmund R. Shields (5) The Smiling Corps by Lee G.Moler Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por New Century Publishers, New York, 1958
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 22p., stapled wraps, 5x7.5 inches, mild handling wear and soil, otherwise very good condition. "A simply written pamphlet by a Daily Worker reporter who reviews the march of Coxey's Army on Washington in 1894, the Unemployed Councils and hunger marches of the 1930s, and the winning of unemployment insurance." *Seidman S172.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1980
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURE AND NOVELETS (1) Yesterdays Angel by Brett Halliday (2) Outlaws by Carl Hoffman **STORIES (1) You Can Go Now by Dennis Etchison (2) Cop Killer by Edward R. Shields (3) Correspondence with a Bicycle Thief by Jerry Jacobson (4) The Opponent by Edmund R. Shields (5) The Smiling Corps by Lee G.Moler Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por International Publishers. 1983., 1983
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-7178-0571-9. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition, with slight bottom spine crunch, edgewear, slight dustsoiling. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. First Printing.
Publicado por Political Affairs Publishers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (miners, labor unions) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Erin Go Bragh Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1956581669 ISBN 13: 9781956581669
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Art, Miracle Ilustrador. 42 pages. 8.50x0.11x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Art Shields Tribute, New York, 1978
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[18p.], wraps, 7.3x9.5 inches; program booklet with biography, black and white photos and messages of congratulations, wraps lightly toned along edges else very good condition. Among the speakers was Gus Hall, head of the Communist Party USA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Century Publishers, New York, 1958
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Manuscrito
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 5" x 7-5/16", 24pp incl. cover. Pamphlet printed on smooth acidic paper and saddle stitched in uncoated printed paper cover. Minor age discoloration, edge wear, creasing, shelf wear to cover. Staples are rusted but binding is strong. Pages are clean and unmarked.