Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0875653529 ISBN 13: 9780875653525
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0875653529 ISBN 13: 9780875653525
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0875653529 ISBN 13: 9780875653525
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0875653529 ISBN 13: 9780875653525
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoplastic_comb. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Booksurge Publishing 2/13/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419657321 ISBN 13: 9781419657320
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. WOMEN OF THE PASSION, A Journey to the Cross. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2007
ISBN 10: 1790622646 ISBN 13: 9781790622641
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0875654010 ISBN 13: 9780875654010
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, 2010
ISBN 10: 0875654010 ISBN 13: 9780875654010
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: new. Spiral. Grace & Gumption: Stories of Fort Worth Women (TCU Press, 2007) was a collection of profiles about women who moved beyond the traditional role of keeping house to make significant contributions to the history of Fort Worth. But whenever the fourteen authors of the original book gathered to make decisions, share information, give progress reports, and ask for help, they also shared wine and food. But a cookbook of recipes used by the very women who were stepping out of the kitchen? Feeding themselves and their families was as vital to the women of Grace & Gumption, as it is to women, who today stand on their shoulders. For some, cooking was a joy; for others, it was just one more chore. Some women didn't leave a food trail, but the contributors were inventive about finding 'related' recipes - some of them wonderful sounding, some, not so much. Dozens of recipes are featured, everything from skinning a squirrel to Lamb Wellington, including recipes from the Kimbell Art Museum and Fort Worth's City Club. This is a book to read for pleasure and to cook from. Recipes are standardized when that was possible without losing the charm of the original directions. Recipes have not been tested, a chore that would have been monumental. A collection of profiles about women who moved beyond the traditional role of keeping house to make significant contributions to the history of Fort Worth. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0875653529 ISBN 13: 9780875653525
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by editor on title page. Bookplate on front pastedown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0875653529 ISBN 13: 9780875653525
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. dj: as new. book: as new quarto hbak.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TCU, Ft. Worth, 2007
Librería: The Wright Collection, Waxahachie, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. D.j., 308 pp., photos, index. From pioneer women to the movers and shakers of the mid-twentieth century, covers the lives & careers of the prominent & not so prominent women of Fort Worth.
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 54 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.13 inches. In Stock.