Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jim Arnosky Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim Arnosky Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jim Arnosky Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Jim Arnosky Ilustrador. Clean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean, foxing to dust jacket, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot Illustrated dust jacket over clo.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Cover is rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean and tight. Dampstain on end pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. College Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stephen Greene Press, Brattleboro, Vermont, 1978
ISBN 10: 0828903360 ISBN 13: 9780828903363
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by Arnosky, Jim Ilustrador. VG papercovered hardbacl with minor shelfwear. Clean, straight pages, and firm binding. DJ a little more worn with small chips, edgewear, and red stain on back. Foreward by MFK Fisher. Line drawings by Jim Arnosky in red. Attractive design. ; Line drawings ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stephen Greene Press Brattleboro 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0828903360 ISBN 13: 9780828903363
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJim Arnosky Ilustrador. 2nd Printing Hardbound Good+/Good-., DJ 8vo, 128, General wear to covers. DJ has wear to edges/corners with several edge tears. DJ has had a spill - book not affected. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:0-8289-0336-0.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jim Arnosky Ilustrador. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por Nolo Press, 1975
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Jim Leslie Ilustrador. Large softcover with excellent pages and VG cover (light handling, mild spotting). 95 pages. Unmarked. [10oz]. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506742807 ISBN 13: 9781506742809
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador. Paperback. Lose yourself inside its innards.A group of climate scientists working in a remote base camp on the Australian outback discover an impossible landform. Led by botanist Hildur Johansson, the team sets out to conduct a routine exploratory mission to map the terrain, record their observations, and try to understand this anomalous landscape.Lose yourself inside its innards.A group of climate scientists working in a remote base camp on the Australian outback discover an impossible landform. Led by botanist Hildur Johansson, the team sets out to conduct a routine exploratory mission to map the terrain, record their observations, and try to understand this anomalous landscape.They arrive expecting the unexpected, and the Unbeing delivers. The expedition discovers a massive, entirely novel, giant holobiont that threatens to upend everything they understand about the natural world. Propelled by hubris and the intoxicating charm of forbidden knowledge, the research team descends into a hostile alien environment allowed to thrive without human interference. The beautiful yet unforgiving landscape hosts strange flora, gorgeous fauna and dangerous predators lurking in the darkness. As the team pushes deeper, can they survive long enough to find what they're looking for?Into the Unbeing is an adventure into the sublime from the critically acclaimed writer Zac Thompson (Cemetery Kids Don't Die, Blow Away) and visionary artist Hayden Sherman (Dark Spaces- Dungeon, Wasted Space). "A group of climate scientists working in a remote base camp on the Australian outback discover an impossible landform. Led by botanist Hildur Johansson, the team sets out to conduct a routine exploratory mission to map the terrain, record their observations, and try to understand this anomalous landscape"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics,U.S., US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506742807 ISBN 13: 9781506742809
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics,U.S., US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506742815 ISBN 13: 9781506742816
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma, Norman, 1975
ISBN 10: 0806111062 ISBN 13: 9780806111063
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 4to, 270 pp., illus. Spine slightly creased, wrappers sunned and a bit edgeworn with small spot on front, date in ink on halftitle.
Publicado por TaxUSign LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 8985710907 ISBN 13: 9788985710909
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Magic Company, Chicago, 1950
Librería: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 32pp. Yellow card stock, black printing. Very minor wear, contents clean. 40 tricks presented with clear, step-by-step descritpions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Comics,U.S., Milwaukie, 2025
ISBN 10: 1506742815 ISBN 13: 9781506742816
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador. Paperback. Find yourself in its innards.From critically acclaimed writer Zac Thompson and visionary artist Hayden Sherman comes part two of the S.I.N.E.W expedition's ill-fated journey into a Lovecraftian labyrinth.Find yourself in its innards.From critically acclaimed comics writer Zac Thompson and visionary artist Hayden Sherman comes part two of the S.I.N.E.W expedition's ill-fated journey into a Lovecraftian labyrinth.For centuries, The UnBeing, a seemingly malevolent corpse, has swallowed all who dare tread near its sprawling mass. Now, the last survivors of a climate science team are trapped inside with only a mysterious humanoid known as The Stranger to guide them out. This incomprehensible Stranger claims to be a 19th Century British explorer. It claims to know the way back to the surface. It claims a new world is on its way. Perhaps if you listen closely, you can hear it breathing. But what is the cost of this new world? And who will be left to live in it?Picking up directly after the events of Part One, the remaining survivors form a distrustful and desperate team. Together they must journey across impossible landscapes and contend with their own changing biology in order to find their way back home. As their journey into the Unbeing deepens, the series' most disturbing questions are answered.but the answers offer little comfort.Into the Unbeing is an adventure into the sublime from the critically acclaimed writer Zac Thompson (Cemetery Kids Don't Die, Alien- Romulus) and visionary artist Hayden Sherman (Batman- Dark Patterns, Absolute Wonder Woman). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Sherman, Hayden; Campbell, Jim Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stephen Greene Press, Brattleboro VT, 1979
ISBN 10: 0828903360 ISBN 13: 9780828903363
Librería: Librarium, East Chatham, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jim Arnosky Ilustrador. Stephen Greene Press, Brattleboro VT, 1978, 1979, 2nd printing, 128 pages, index, foreword by M. F. K. Fisher, black text with red recipe names, line drawings by Jim Arnosky and page numbers, 7-1/8"x 9-1/8", hardcover, brown boards with red spine titles, bottom front corner lightly bumped, good+ dust jacket with a little light soil including a small stain on the front panel near the spine, spine title faded, edges a bit darkened, not price clipped, dust jacket protected in a new archival plastic cover, former owner s ink inscription on free front endpaper, a few light smudges on endpapers, otherwise contents clean and tight, book very good (VG/G+) 5632 [(s)1122KH].
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Jim Shooter; John Byrne; Ed Hannigan; Al Milgrom; Jim Mooney; Alan Weiss; Jim Sherman Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 18,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Jim Shooter; John Byrne; Ed Hannigan; Al Milgrom; Jim Mooney; Alan Weiss; Jim Sherman Ilustrador. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.