Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Classics (edition 3rd Printing), 1986
ISBN 10: 0140444645 ISBN 13: 9780140444643
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140444645 ISBN 13: 9780140444643
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anvil Press Poetry, Lavenham, UK, 1970
ISBN 10: 0900977221 ISBN 13: 9780900977220
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Trade Edition. DJ has some yellowing, and wear around edges. Endpapers are yellowing. ; 72 pages.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also good. Moderate shelfwear to covers but still sturdy for its age. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, New York & London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0140444645 ISBN 13: 9780140444643
Librería: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. (Pages are yellowed; Wrappers have light edgewear; Text is clean, neat and tight). Book.
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 253. 8vo. Shelfwear, penciling to inside of front cover, minor age-toning, sticker to rear cover; good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books/Published by the Penguin Group, London, New York, et al., 1983
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 253 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.Light foxing on page edges. Slightly creased spine and front cover.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New Edition. Reprint. Light yellowing to page edges. Overall a clean, tidy copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0719053765 ISBN 13: 9780719053764
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780719053764.
Publicado por London: Anvil Press Poetry (1983)., 1983
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 47 pp. Fine in printed wrappers.
Publicado por Anvil Press, 1968, 1968
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Very close to fine and bright stapled wraps with crisp text throughout.
Publicado por Anvil Press Poetry, 1968
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. First Edition, Limited. Very good first printing, #178/200, softcover.
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Middlesex: Anvil Press,, 1968
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Small 8vo. Stapled wrappers. 1/200 numbered copies. Fine.
Publicado por Northwood: Anvil Press Poetry (1968)., 1968
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 24 pp. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 150 (of 200) numbered copies. His second book of vese.
Publicado por London: Anvil Press Poetry (1980)., 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 70 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers; a trade paperback original. His second book.
Publicado por Anvil Press Poetry, 1970
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. First Edition. 71 pages. Photographic jacket over cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Penguin Edition - Will be sent Royal Mail 1st Class Priority Post.
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A collection that gathers the author's poems since his "Sun, Oak, Almond, I" (1970). Num Pages: 72 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 220 x 140. Weight in Grams: 100. Used paperback in good condition. Some shelf wear. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1947
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1947. No Edition Remarks. 266 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
Publicado por Anvil Press, 1968, 1968
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. numbered 170 of 200 copies Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Anvil Press, 1970, 1970
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition Near fine and bright in like dustjacket with some rub to cover. Text bright throughout.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. London 1980 Anvil Press. 8 1/2 inch wraps. 70 p. Sixty poems including the Antonine Poems, Memorials and Translations from the Greek. cover has very slight edgewear. VG+.