Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Co., 1875
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Well used copy with writing and marks throughout book. Corners and spine ends quite worn and rubbed, moderate soiling to boards, binding is sound. 336 pp S1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Armstrong & Co.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Shelf 1110 Clean and tight; paper browning; ex-library with minimal markings; end papers browned with some library markings blackened; rear hinge cracked; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813811902 ISBN 13: 9780813811901
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A near fine copy of the stated first hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.
Publicado por U. S. Geological Survey Circular 325, 1954, 24 Pp., 1954
Librería: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Softcovers; staple-bound; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, Armstrong, (1875)., New York, 1875
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Original cloth. Chipping on spine, cracked inside front cover, inscription in ink by previous owner, Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH, 2020
ISBN 10: 384604993X ISBN 13: 9783846049938
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor & Co., New York, 1875
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very good. Book is clean and tight, some rubbing at the edges, mostly the foot of the spine, decorated spine with gilt title which is very bright. very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258335255 ISBN 13: 9781258335250
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258335255 ISBN 13: 9781258335250
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Nebraska State Historical Society, Lincoln, NE, 1928
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Ex Library. Ex-library copy with embossed stamp of the "Library of the American Museum of Natural History" on the front cover. Item is water stained along edges. ; Volume Eleven, Number Two. Contents consist of "Recollections of a Pioneer Lawyer, Second Installment." ; Complete issue, original wrapper.
Publicado por Nebraska State Historical Society, Lincoln, NE, 1928
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Ex Library. Ex-library copy with embossed stamp of the "Library of the American Museum of Natural History" on the front cover. Wrapper is slightly browned and partially loose from binding. ; Volume Eleven, Number One. Contents consist of "Recollections of a Pioneer Lawyer, First Installment." ; Complete issue, original wrapper.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The University Publishing Company, 1926
Librería: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good overall. Wear to title on spine. Stain to cover. Previous owners name. Still interesting.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/23/1999 Binding: Spiral-bound Pages: 250 second edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Academy of Pediatrics, 2012
ISBN 10: 1581106572 ISBN 13: 9781581106572
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons (. 1875), New York, 1875
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Quarter brown leather over green blindstamped cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8 vo, 432 pp. Owners name ffep, writing in pencil rear paste-down, no marks in text. Minor moisture stain to of pages, not affecting text, rear hinge cracked and weak. Covers show edge wear, corners worn through to boards. Book condition Good. Binding: HB.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 6th sub edition. 133 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.