Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam Publishers and Distributors
ISBN 10: 8174350829 ISBN 13: 9788174350824
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxiv + 250.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804781478 ISBN 13: 9780804781473
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804781478 ISBN 13: 9780804781473
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804781478 ISBN 13: 9780804781473
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ishk Book Service, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0900860502 ISBN 13: 9780900860508
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reissue. VG/VG. Hardcover, brown cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 174 pp, rubbing to DJ with agetoning to pages and textlock edges, couple tiny tears to back cover, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover.
Publicado por Iqbal Academy, Lahore, 1989
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo in offwhite illus DJ; xxix, 281 p.; bibliographical references (p. 226-246) and index; 23 cm. Spanish translation of: Reconstruction of religious thought in Islam. Islam. Philosophy and religion. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with very mild shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octagon Press Ltd, United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0900860502 ISBN 13: 9780900860508
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback, a tightly bound copy in a well preserved dust wrapper, name of a previous owner on the front pastedown is obscured by the front return flap of the jacket , one paragraph on page 5 has highlighting but the text is otherwise unmarked, 174pp.
Publicado por Octagon Press, London, 1982
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHistory, Islam, 0900860502. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: history islam. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg+ dj. Previous owner's name on title page; covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 174 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804781478 ISBN 13: 9780804781473
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0804781478 ISBN 13: 9780804781473
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sh. Muhammad Ashraf, Lahore, 1974
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clean, unread hardback copy in Very Good condition. Fly-sheet torn. No marking or writing in the text. Covers show light shelf wear. Binding is firm. Dust jacket is good + condition - shows moderate wear and has a couple of small tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, The Octagon Press, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0900860502 ISBN 13: 9780900860508
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorilegato. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). CR33.ZCopertina editoriale in cartone rigido e sovraccoperta alettata,in lingua inglese, volume in condizioni molto buone, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, lievi ingialliture ai tagli, legatura salda, 183 pagine circa Copertina come da foto ISBN/ASIN . Book.
Publicado por Institute of Islamic Culture, 1981
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Institute of Islamic Culture, 1981. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear, tiny nicks.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Sh. Muhammad Ashraf
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book. A few small tears to the dust jacket, with slight sun fading. A tan to the page edges. Otherwise largely fine. Contents clear and firm throughout. A lovely copy.
Publicado por Institute of Islamic Culture, 1970
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Sh. Muhammad Ashraf, 1969
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. 2nd Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Sh. Muhammad Ashraf, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and small tear to spine. Great copy of this classic philosophy title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Octagon Press Ltd
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 080478146X ISBN 13: 9780804781466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 080478146X ISBN 13: 9780804781466
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 080478146X ISBN 13: 9780804781466
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 112,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 080478146X ISBN 13: 9780804781466
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Lahore, Insitute of Islamic Culture., 1976
Librería: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd impression. 146 Seiten/pages. 21 cm, Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag/hardcover with dust jacket. Einband am oberen Kapital und an den Ecken etwas bestoßen und gestaucht. Papier gedunkelt. Schutzumschlag mit geringen Randblessuren und am Rücken etwas aufgehellt. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy Bueno. Sh. Muhammad Ashraf, 1969, 248pp, tapa dura, firma del anterior propietario, por lo demás muy buen estado//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. AS1251.
Publicado por Sh. Muhammad Ashraf, Lahore, 1969, 1969
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino Unido
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Second edition. Hardback. Octavo. xii, 248pp. Very good indeed in slightly worn and edge torn dust jacket.
Publicado por Sh. Muhammad Ashraf (1997), Lahore, 1997
ISBN 10: 9694321565 ISBN 13: 9789694321561
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig. wrappers. Condición: Minor wear. VG. Reprint. 21x14cm, xii,250 pp. Contents: Mu'tazilism; Ash'arism; Historical Origin & Sources of Sufism; Philosophy of the Ikhwan al-Safa; Al-Kindi; Abu Bakr al-Razi; Al-Farabi; Ibn Sina; Al-Ghazali; Ibn Bajjah; Ibn Tufayi; Ibn Rushd; Ibn Khaldun.