Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149747695X ISBN 13: 9781497476950
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149747695X ISBN 13: 9781497476950
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bucknell University Press,U.S., 1984
ISBN 10: 083875063X ISBN 13: 9780838750636
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:083875063X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0812692578 ISBN 13: 9780812692570
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are clean and tight. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, Chicago, IL, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812692586 ISBN 13: 9780812692587
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 438pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401530 ISBN 13: 9781845401535
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401530 ISBN 13: 9781845401535
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Open Court (1994) Chicago, 1994
ISBN 10: 0812692578 ISBN 13: 9780812692570
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in very lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket First Printing Cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401530 ISBN 13: 9781845401535
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic, Exeter, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401530 ISBN 13: 9781845401535
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The purpose of "The Corporeal Turn" is to document in a single text the impressive array of investigations possible with respect to the body and bodily life, and to show that, whatever the specific topic being examined, it is a matter of fathoming and elucidating complex and subtle structures of animate meaning. The corporeal turn is envisioned as an ever-expanding, continuous, and open-ended spiral of inquiry in which deeper and deeper understandings are forged, understandings that in each instance themselves call out for deeper and deeper inquiries. The first thirteen essays have already been published as distinct articles. The two new essays constituting the final two chapters are testimony to this open-ended spiral of inquiry. The corporeal turn is envisioned as an ever-expanding, continuous, and open-ended spiral of inquiry in which deeper and deeper understandings are forged, understandings that in each instance themselves call out for deeper and deeper inquiries. This book presents investigations that are possible with respect to the body and bodily life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401530 ISBN 13: 9781845401535
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight. Small bump on corner of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877227691 ISBN 13: 9780877227694
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877227691 ISBN 13: 9780877227694
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2016
ISBN 10: 1845409043 ISBN 13: 9781845409043
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Publicado por Open Court Publishing-, 1994
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PB/ pub.1994/VG condition/438 pages- Demonstrates that ignoring the roots of power in animate life and placing all attention on cultural dispositions of power results in an inadequate and inaccurate a ccount of power. (E93941). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aldrich Museum of Contemporary Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 1888332018 ISBN 13: 9781888332018
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. Slim softcover exhibition catalog. Curator's name circled in ink on title page; otherwise like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic 4/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401530 ISBN 13: 9781845401535
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Corporeal Turn: An Interdisciplinary Reader. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401530 ISBN 13: 9781845401535
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2016
ISBN 10: 1845409043 ISBN 13: 9781845409043
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1439912629 ISBN 13: 9781439912621
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1439912629 ISBN 13: 9781439912621
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press,U.S., US, 2015
ISBN 10: 1439912629 ISBN 13: 9781439912621
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. When The Phenomenology of Dance was first published in 1966, Maxine Sheets-Johnstone asked: "When we look at a dance, what do we see?" Her questions, about the nature of our experience of dance and the nature of dance as a formed and performed art, are still provocative and acutely significant today. Sheets-Johnstone considers dance as an aesthetic mode of expression, and integrates theories of dance into philosophical discussions of the nature of movement. Back in print after nearly 20 years, The Phenomenology of Dance provides an informed approach to teaching dance and to dance education, appreciation, criticism, and choreography. In addition to the foreword by Merce Cunningham from the original edition, and the preface from the second edition, this fiftieth anniversary edition includes an in-depth introduction that critically and constructively addresses present-day scholarship on movement and dance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1439912629 ISBN 13: 9781439912621
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.