Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Huntington Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1935396684 ISBN 13: 9781935396680
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press August 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0299193543 ISBN 13: 9780299193546
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0253304504 ISBN 13: 9780253304506
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0253304504 ISBN 13: 9780253304506
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0253304504 ISBN 13: 9780253304506
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0253304504 ISBN 13: 9780253304506
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0814340555 ISBN 13: 9780814340554
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0299193543 ISBN 13: 9780299193546
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. in original shrinkwrap Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0299193543 ISBN 13: 9780299193546
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0814340555 ISBN 13: 9780814340554
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0299193543 ISBN 13: 9780299193546
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1987
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN. 1987. Hardcover. First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; light shelfwear; light dust soiling around the top edges of the boards. DJ: Very Good; bumping and wear to head and tail; small closed tears along top edge of DJ. Blue cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine. 261 pp 8vo. This book follows the lives of Jewish-American writers in the 1940s and 1950s who were both political and literary, and whose writing grew out of their politics. The author shows how the ferment of post-Marxist thought in those decades spurred the writing of Lionel Trilling, Norman Mailer, Allen Ginsberg, Isaac Rosenfeld, Saul Bellow and Phillip Roth. he argues that their "Jewish writing was grounded less in Jewishness than in a brand of alienation typical of post-Marxism. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0299193543 ISBN 13: 9780299193546
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Wayne State UP, Detroit, 1988
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Location:1205+120 463 pp., 1205+120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. 1st EDITION, 1st PRINTING. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. SIGNED BY MARK SCHECHNER, one of the essay authors. The jacket is also LN: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design, but slightest signs of sunning. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for foreign shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY, 1997
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Light overall shelf wear on wrappers. Contents: Gordimer, An Essay and an Interview; Ondaatje, "Buried"; Rieff, "Once upon a Time, in Bosnia"; Special Feature, Norman Manea, "Four Stories, Two Interviews, Three Essays"; Pinsky, "A Poem"; Newman, "In St. Petersburg"; Gordon, "Faculty Wife"; Bromwich, "On Edmund Wilson"; new work by Shechner, Greger, Jay, Liu, Dennis & others. 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall; 240 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 204 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press 11/1/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0299214400 ISBN 13: 9780299214401
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Jewish Writing and the Deep Places of the Imagination. Book.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1987, Judaica, Indiana University Press, 261 p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0814340555 ISBN 13: 9780814340554
Librería: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Pr June 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0520023986 ISBN 13: 9780520023987
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Blue and white pictorial dust jacket, James Joyce on face. Minor wear. Blue linen hardboards, gold lettering on spine. Bindery control stamp on ffep. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana Univ. Press, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0253304504 ISBN 13: 9780253304506
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. hbk 261pp excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new.
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 255 pages. 9.20x6.20x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520314948 ISBN 13: 9780520314948
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520314948 ISBN 13: 9780520314948
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520314948 ISBN 13: 9780520314948
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.