Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641471 ISBN 13: 9781931641470
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por GOVERNMENT PRINTING, 1968
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK BLUE. Section I Title: Report on Air and Naval Campaigns Against North Vietnam and Pacific Command-Wide Support of The War, June 1964-July 1968 Section II Title: Report on Operations in South Vietnam, January 1964-June 1968 General wear, scuffed cover corner and spine base edge, agetoned spine, small stains to cover, creasing to spine, contains BW photographs, contains foldout maps DATE PUBLISHED: 1968 EDITION: 347.
Publicado por U.S. Government Printing Office, 1968
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Likely First Edition, undated. Section 1: "Report on Air and Naval Campaigns Against North Vietnam and Pacific Command-Wide Support of the War, June 1964-July 1968", Section 2: "Report on Operations in South Vietnam, January 1964-June 1968". Clean and tightly bound in blue cardstock wraps. Bump at the spine head otherwise near fine. The unmarked contents include seven fold-out maps of Vietnam, numerous B/W photos of the U.S. war effort and military graphs/diagrams. International shipping may require added postage charges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por USGPO, Washington, D.C., 1969
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus or Better. Very good plus light wear - no markings. Original issue.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Reprints Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641471 ISBN 13: 9781931641470
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Reprints Press 2001-12, 2001
ISBN 10: 1931641471 ISBN 13: 9781931641470
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por Government Printing Office, 1968
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Full title: Report on the War in Vietnam (As of June 1968) - Section I: Report on Air and Naval Campaigns Against North Vietnam and Pacific Command-Wide Support of the War June 1964-July 1968; Section II: Report on Operations in South Vietnam January 1964-June 1968. ; Tight and clean. Solid binding. A touch of light shelf wear with some sunning to spine, otherwise a gently read book in Very Good condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 0891412727 ISBN 13: 9780891412724
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Strategy For Defeat by Admiral U S G Sharp. Published by Presidio Press, Novato, CA, 1993. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Slight edge wear, content excellent. 324 Pgs. ISBN 0891412727. LCCN 78-17607. Vietnam in Retrospect. Foreword by Hanson W Baldwin. Was the U.S. doomed to lose the exasperating struggle in Vietnam--or was it a war that could, and should , have been won? The author draws a grim and frightening picture of what happened, and could happen again. American politicians continue to be enamored with airpower as the ultimate tool of geopolitical persuasion. Hesitant to ''send in the Marines,'' the idea of artfully targeted cruise missiles, smart bombs, and other 'rial exotica holds much appeal. As Commander in Chief Pacific (CINCPAC). Admiral Sharp commanded the air war over North Vietnam from ill beginnings until the middle of 1968. His cogent and provocative analysis of the powers and limitations of airpower are just as relevant today as they were when first published twenty years ago. Description text copyright 2006 BooksForComfort. Item ID 10976. book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket - Wraps. Book has 347 pages with several fold-out maps. Tiny bit of shelfwear to edge of cover. Section I - Report on Air and Naval Campaigns Against North Vietnam and Pacific Command-Wide Support of the War (June 1964-July 1968) by Admiral U.S.G. Sharp, USN. Section II - Report on Operations in South Vietnam (January 1964-June 1968) by General W. C. Westmoreland, USA. Bottom corner of cover creased. Clean.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por [U.S. Government Printing Office], [Washington D.C.], 1969
Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, pp. v, 347; numerous black & white photographic illustrations, maps (some in color, some folding), charts, graphs, etc.; occasional pencil notations, title page with remnants of old tape, extremities worn and soiled, "Property of United States Air Force" stamp on both covers, accession sticker on spine, library pocket on verso of last map; else very good.
Publicado por Washington, DC: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book has 347 pages with several fold-out maps. Tiny bit of shelfwear to edge of cover. Section I - Report on Air and Naval Campaigns Against North Vietnam and Pacific Command-Wide Support of the War (June 1964-July 1968) by Admiral U.S.G. Sharp, USN. Section II - Report on Operations in South Vietnam (January 1964-June 1968) by General W. C. Westmoreland, USA.
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por US Government Printing Office, 1968
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. US Government Printing Office; Washington, 1968. This listing is a HARDCOVER book. A Very Good, blue cloth binding with gilt lettering and gilt emblems on front board and gilt lettering on spine, binding intact, bit of age spotting and handling/scuff marks to boards, some crimping to spine edges, very slightly bowed boards, age toning to pages, bit of scattered foxing to text block edges, previous owner embossed stamp bottom title page, few fold-outs present and intact, fold-out map in rear also present and intact, small rub mark bottom text block corner, spine buckram separating from backing material, without Dust wrapper. A nice and clean copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 347pp., glossary, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. Please Note: Depending on site, actual book for sale may differ physically from picture listed. Additional scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por US Naval Institute Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1682692272 ISBN 13: 9781682692271
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 356 pages. 11.00x8.50x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por US Naval Institute Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1682692264 ISBN 13: 9781682692264
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 360 pages. 11.00x8.50x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por US Government Printing Office
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. INSCRIBED BY GEN WESTMORELAND! Washington DC: US Government Printing Office 1968. 1st. Hardcover 4to 347 pgs. B/w photos and fold out maps, b/w, blue and red maps, color charts etc. Inscribed on front endpaper by General Westmoreland. Very good. Turquoise cloth with gilt. 2 inch scratch to front cover. Slight spine slant. Contents clean and binding sound. Light wear to spine ends and corners. 34 pg index laid in. (military history, vietnam war) Inquire if you need further information.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por US Printing Office, [Washington, D.C.], 1968
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 142,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition. Quarto, 347 pages; VG-; in blue paper wraps, dark blue lettering; cracked spine; mild wear and rubbing, particularly to corners; Inscribed on front cover by General Westmoreland, dated 17 Aug. 1973; small math problem in blue ink to last page; shelved case 1. William Childs Westmoreland (1914-2005) was a United States Army General, most notably commander of United States forces during the Vietnam War from 1964 to 1968. He served as Chief of Staff of the United States Army from 1968 to 1972. [wikipedia]. 1324132. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.