EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Standard Publishing (edition First Edition, None ed.), 2011
ISBN 10: 0784733015 ISBN 13: 9780784733011
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, None ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Standard Publishing (edition Leader Guide ed.), 2011
ISBN 10: 0784733007 ISBN 13: 9780784733004
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Leader Guide ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014157218 ISBN 13: 9781014157218
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. English Folk Songs: Collected and Arr. With Pianoforte Accompaniment; v.1. Book.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 6.75 X 0.22 X 10 inches; 96 pages.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York, 1958
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good condition. Norton Library. xii, 244 pp. Softcover.
Publicado por Berea College Press, Berea, Kentucky, 1923
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wrappers. Condición: Very Good. Musical notation Ilustrador. 27pp [edge and corner wear; mild general wear] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Berea College Press, Berea, KY, 1923
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 21,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Good. Small 8vo, 27 pp. Wrappers faded and worn at edges and corners; page edges tanned; dampstain to fore- and bottom edges affecting page margins throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014817064 ISBN 13: 9781014817068
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Henemann, London, 1958
Librería: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition large 8vo. mild wear to unclipped jacket, good dark blue boards, sound binding, light toning to eps very good internally.
Publicado por Berea College Press, USA., 1923
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Booklet, staple bound. 19.5 x 13cm. 27pp. Words collected and selected by James Watt Raine. Music Collected by Cecil J. Sharp. Previous owner's name on top margin of title page. Old worm track on inner margin. Slight wear only.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023148935 ISBN 13: 9781023148931
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por W.W. Norton and Company Inc., New York, 1965
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover rubbed along the edges. and lightly soiled. The inside is unmarked. The binding is tight. The pages are clean and clear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014157218 ISBN 13: 9781014157218
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por London : Novello and Co, 1912
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good paperback copy in the original printed wrappers, now slightly dulled and creased at the edges, with a retailer's unobtrusive embossed stamp to the front. Internally bright and clean, with deckle edges slightly dust-dulled. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 122 pages : illustrations ; 20 cm. Notes; Issued in connection with 'Morris Dance Tunes' by the same authors. Subjects; Morris dance - England - History, Folk dancing, English - History, Folk music - England - History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023148935 ISBN 13: 9781023148931
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Discover the rich heritage of English folk dance with 'The Morris Book, Part 1,' a comprehensive guide to the vibrant traditions of the Morris dance. Authored by Cecil J. Sharp and Herbert C. Macilwaine, this book delves into the heart of this unique art form, exploring its historical context and practical application.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014157218 ISBN 13: 9781014157218
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013530586 ISBN 13: 9781013530586
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 30,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.