Sharon lockhart (71 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: nai010 publishers/Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen 2000

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: nai010 publishers/Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen 2000

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 4,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: nai010 publishers/Museum Boijman 2000

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,69

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. light shelfwear, NICE! Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chicago: Museum of Contemporary Art and Hatje Cantz 2001

    0933856652 / 9780933856653

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 112 pages, in English; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rotterdam: Museum Boijmans van Beuningen and NAI 1999

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 124 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Netherlands: Nai Uitgevers Pub 2000

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivelli's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 8,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Nice clean copy. One inch tear to rear page. Lots of plates.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Afterall Books 2020

    1846382033 / 9781846382031

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 120 pages, very good condition, inscribed and signed by Howard on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz,Germany, Germany 2001

    3775710418 / 9783775710411

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibbs Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. 1st. ed. 2001 Hard cover with illustrated boards , and many color photographic art plates. Condition : New . Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sharon Lockhart (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art / Hatje Cantz Publishers, Chicago, IL 2001

    3775710418 / 9783775710411

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. 112 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 3 through May 20, 2001 at the Museum of Contemporary Art in Chicago and then traveled to the Museum of Contemporary Art in San Diego for a run of June 9 through september 2, 2001.Features essays by Dominic Molon and Norman Bry

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NAi Publishers, Rotterdam 2000

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st. 123 pages, illustrations (some colour); 28 cm. Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen Rotterdam, November 20, 1999 to February 6, 2000; and other venues. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Richly illustrated with colour plates. *** "Taking a cinematic approach to photo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz,Germany, Ithaca, NY 2001

    3775710418 / 9783775710411

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibbs Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition. 2001 Hard cover with illustrated boards, 112 page book. Exhibition catalog for the show that ran from March 3rd. to May 20th. 2001 at the Museum of Contemporary Art in Chicago and then traveled across county. Illustrated with many color photographic

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Sternberg Press 2012

    3943365557 / 9783943365559

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, unpaginated; good condition; heavy bump / creases to all pages at upper right corner; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rotterdam: Museum Boijmans van Beuningen 1999

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unpaginated, illustrated. Text in German & English. Fine hard cover book in decorative boards/ no dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art; Hatje Cantz, Chicago and Ostfildern-Ruit, Germany 2001

    0933856652 / 9780933856653

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. Pictorial boards, 112 pages, colour illustrations; 26 x 27 cm. Published in conjunction with an exhibition held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, March 3 to May 30, 2001. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to boards. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges ma

  • Editorial: Hirsch Foundation, Northbrook Illinois 1997

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 12,42

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Softcover in dustjacket. Numerous full-page illustrations in color and black and white. Tight, clean and crisp. A touch of light shelf wear to slightly rubbed dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 32 page

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LACMA and Delmonico Prestel 2012

    3791352237 / 9783791352237

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 122 + 40 pages, in English with Hebrew at rear; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rotterdam u.a. Museum Boujmans Van Beuningen u.a. 1999

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 16,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. 28 x 23 cm. 123 S. Kartoniert. Seitenränder etwas gedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. Text in englischer und deutscher Sprache. [K 065].

  • Editorial: San Francisco Art Institute 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, staple-bound, 12 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ten Speed Press 1995

    0898157560 / 9780898157567

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 25,38

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 122 Pp. Blue Boards. First Printing Indicated. Sets A High Standard For Food Photography, Cookbook Design And Layout, And Color Printing; I Think Essential For Anyone Contemplating Writing A Cookbook (Or Maybe I'm Put Off By So Many Cookbooks Th

  • Editorial: Thewalter and McBean Galleries, San Francisco Art Institute 2000

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,13

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. As New. Illustrated in color throughout. With an essay by Karen Moss. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, March 17 - April 29, 2000. ; Tight, clean and crisp. Appears unread and looks New. ; 4to; 12 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chicago: Museum of Contemporary Art 2001

    0933856652 / 9780933856653

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 28,47

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    112 pages, illustrated. Fine hard cover book in decorative boards/ no dust jacket.

  • Editorial: San Francisco Art Institute, San Francisco 2000

    • Tapa blanda
    • Manuscrito

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. 12p., stapled wraps, 10x8 inches, profusely illus., very good exhibition catalog.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CUE Art Foundation 2012

    0983285330 / 9780983285335

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,10

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED on the title page by Greg Wilken. ; 16 full page color plates. With an essay by Tucker Neel. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, January 26 - March 10, 2012. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of light shelf/edge wear, otherwise a gently used catalog in excellent condi

  • Editorial: Friedrich Petzel Gallery 1998

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edizioni Charta, Milan 2006

    8881586037 / 9788881586035

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBryn Mawr Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 148pp. 82 Illustrations including 77 in color.Texts by Kathy Holbreich, Linda Norden, and Frances Stark. Exhibition Catalog for Walker Art Center Minneapolis MN, April 23 - July 16, 2006; Arthur M. Sackler Museum,Harvard University August 26 - November 19, 2006; Museu do Chia

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rotterdam, Museum Boijmans van Beuningen / Nai Publishers 1999

    9056621394 / 9789056621391

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 27,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperbound, flaps, 4to 124 pp., ca. 75 ills. photographs shot in the Amazon region of Brazil; complex relationship to the traditions of ethnography, filmic and photographic documentary and conceptual art; exhibition catalogue; LIKE NEW condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Charta 2006

    8881586037 / 9788881586035

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 148 pages, in English; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

  • Editorial: Chicago: Museum of Contemporary Art, 2001. 2001

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Foto

    Librería: Skyline Books, Forest Knolls, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSkyline Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Square 8vo. Hardbound, issued without dust jacket. First edition. Published to coincide with an exhibition at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago. Profusely illustrated. As new.

  • Editorial: San Francisco Art Institute, San Francisco, CA 2000

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 12 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 17 through April 29, 2000. Text by Karen Moss. Includes a number of color illustrations. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hatje Cantz February 2001 2001

    3775710094 / 9783775710091

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. For AutoWork, two teams of curators in the United States and Germany invited internationally renowned artists to work with the BMW group's corporate identity--in the widest sense of the term: its employees, products, customers, work processes and image, using both photography and film. The