Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVIII, 300 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, v.258. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXVIII, 300 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Operator Theory: Advances and Applications, v.258. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 320 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume is dedicated to the eminent Georgian mathematician Roland Duduchava on the occasion of his 70th birthday. It presents recent results on Toeplitz, Wiener-Hopf, and pseudodifferential operators, boundary value problems, operator theory, approximation theory, and reflects the broad spectrum of Roland Duduchava's research. The book is addressed to a wide audience of pure and applied mathematicians.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer (India) Private Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319836552 ISBN 13: 9783319836553
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 144,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 141,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 141,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Maz'ya, Vladimir. Series: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications. Num Pages: 300 pages, 2 black & white illustrations, 22 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: PBKJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155. Weight in Grams: 643. . 2017. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 152,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 104,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Recent Trends in Operator Theory and Partial Differential Equations | The Roland Duduchava Anniversary Volume | Vladimir Maz'ya (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Operator Theory: Advances and Applications | xviii | Englisch | 2018 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783319836553 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 168,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 176,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Maz'ya, Vladimir. Series: Operator Theory: Advances and Applications. Num Pages: 300 pages, 2 black & white illustrations, 22 colour illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: PBKJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155. Weight in Grams: 643. . 2017. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319836552 ISBN 13: 9783319836553
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 117,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume is dedicated to the eminent Georgian mathematician Roland Duduchava on the occasion of his 70th birthday. It presents recent results on Toeplitz, Wiener-Hopf, and pseudodifferential operators, boundary value problems, operator theory, approximation theory, and reflects the broad spectrum of Roland Duduchava's research.The book is addressed to a wide audience of pure and applied mathematicians.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319470779 ISBN 13: 9783319470771
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 117,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume is dedicated to the eminent Georgian mathematician Roland Duduchava on the occasion of his 70th birthday. It presents recent results on Toeplitz, Wiener-Hopf, and pseudodifferential operators, boundary value problems, operator theory, approximation theory, and reflects the broad spectrum of Roland Duduchava's research.The book is addressed to a wide audience of pure and applied mathematicians.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 199,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 177,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 197,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 191,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New. book.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 160,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume, which is dedicated to Yuri Karlovich on the occasion of his 75th birthday, includes biographical material, personal reminiscences, and carefully selected papers.The contributions constituting the core of this volume are written by mathematicians who have collaborated with Yuri or have been influenced by his vast mathematical work. They are devoted to topics of Yuri Karlovich's work for five decades, starting with his work on singular integral operators with shift, then broadened to include Toeplitz, Wiener-Hopf, Fourier and Mellin convolution and pseudodifferential operators, factorisation of almost periodic matrix functions, and local trajectory methods for the study of algebras of convolution and singular integral operators.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 236,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 325 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 248,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 274,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 202,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Tbilisi Analysis and PDE Seminar | Extended Abstracts of the 2020-2023 Seminar Talks | Roland Duduchava (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Trends in Mathematics | viii | Englisch | 2025 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783031628962 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Basel AG in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, Springer Nature Switzerland, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031628934 ISBN 13: 9783031628931
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 213,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of this volume is to present some new developments and ideas in partial differential equations and mathematical analysis, including spectral analysis and boundary value problems for PDE, harmonic analysis, inequalities, integral equations, and applications. This book is a collection of short summaries of reports from lectures delivered at Tbilisi Analysis & PDE seminars and workshops. In particular, it contains some applications and several open questions aimed at inspiring further research. The volume contains 21 research articles.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 300,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhäuser, Springer International Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031628969 ISBN 13: 9783031628962
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 235,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The aim of this volume is to present some new developments and ideas in partial differential equations and mathematical analysis, including spectral analysis and boundary value problems for PDE, harmonic analysis, inequalities, integral equations, and applications. This book is a collection of short summaries of reports from lectures delivered at Tbilisi Analysis & PDE seminars and workshops. In particular, it contains some applications and several open questions aimed at inspiring further research. The volume contains 21 research articles.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 94,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 94,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 126,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.