Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How do vision quests, river locations, and warriors relate to indigenous activism? For the Aguaruna, an ethnic group at the forefront of Peru's Amazonian Movement, incorporating practices and values they define as customary allows them to shape their own experience as modern indigenous subjects. As Shane Greene reveals, this customization centers on the complex articulation of meaningful social practices, cultural logics, and the political economy of specialized production and consumption. Following decades of engagement with and resistance to state-mandated missionary education, land-titling, and international advocacy networks, the Aguaruna have faced numerous constraints in pursuit of their own political projects. Based on first-hand fieldwork, Customizing Indigeneity provides a new theoretical language for the politics of indigeneity. Documenting the dynamic between historical constraints and cultural creativity, this work provides a fresh perspective on indigenous people's agency within evolving structures of inequality, while simultaneously challenging common assumptions about scholarly engagement with marginalized populations.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knowledge Brokers International, 2005
ISBN 10: 0973817402 ISBN 13: 9780973817409
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Craig J Young & Shane Gibson Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knowledge Brokers International, 2005
ISBN 10: 0973817402 ISBN 13: 9780973817409
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Craig J Young & Shane Gibson Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knowledge Brokers International, 2005
ISBN 10: 0973817402 ISBN 13: 9780973817409
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Craig J Young & Shane Gibson Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knowledge Brokers International, 2005
ISBN 10: 0973817402 ISBN 13: 9780973817409
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Craig J Young & Shane Gibson Ilustrador. BRAND NEW- " Closing big deals involve a process, not an event. This process for many is elusive and seemingly as unattainable as the quest for the proverbial brass ring. The principles of closing big deals are not much different than any other sales process principles. The real difference is the level of discipline and insight that big deal closers bring into play in closing large complex transactions. This book is about improving the toolkit you need to close big deals, how to improve your prowess as a big deal maker and the process of closing on a big deal. We've even included over 25 pages of interviews with the top million dollar deal closers from four industries. We've also included a 68 question questionnaire designed to help you identify your core strengths and talents as well as the areas you'll need to improve in order to become a million dollar deal closer."-" Shane Gibson is an international speaker, and author on social media marketing, social selling, and sales performance who has addressed over 100,000 people on stages in North America, Southern Africa, India, Dubai, Malaysia, and South America. Shane Gibson is #5 on the Forbes list of the Top 30 Social Sales People in the World.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MD - Duke University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0822362740 ISBN 13: 9780822362746
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo.
EUR 39,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Customizing Indigeneity follows the Aguaruna on their paths to becoming leaders of Peru's Amazonian movement, revealing both their creative cultural agency and the constraints of contemporary indigenous movement politics along the way. Num Pages: 264 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KLSR; JHMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 407. Weight in Grams: 363. . 2009. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 41,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A collective challenge to the global hegemonic vision of punk. This book interrogates the dominant vision of punkparticularly its white masculine protagonists and deep Anglocentrismby analyzing punk as a critical lens into the disputed territories of America, a term that hides the heterogeneous struggles, global histories, hopes, and despairs of late twentieth- and early twenty-first-century experience. Compiling academic essays and punk paraphernalia (including interviews, zines, poetry, and visual segments) into a single volume, the book explores punk life through its multiple registers: vivid musical dialogues, excessive visual displays, and underground literary expression. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 44,02
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. What does a hemispheric Americas look like when done through the lens of punk music, visuals and literature? That is the core premise of this book, presented through a collage of analytical, aesthetic and experiential takes on punk across the continent.This book challenges the dominant vision of punk - particularly its white masculine protagonists and deep Anglocentrism - by analysing punk as a critical lens into the disputed territories of 'America', a term that hides the heterogeneous struggles, global histories, hopes and despairs of late twentieth and early twenty-first century experience. Compiling academic essays and punk paraphernalia (interviews, zines, poetry and visual segments) into a single volume, the book seeks to explore punk life through its multiple registers, through vivid musical dialogues, excessive visual displays and underground literary expression.The kaleidoscopic accounts include everything from sustained academic inquiry and photo portraits to anarchist manifestos and interview excerpts with notable punk figures. The result is a radically heterogenous mixture that seeks to reposition punk and las Américas as intrinsically bound up in each other's history: for better and for worse. Out of critical pasts, within an urgent present and toward many different possible futures.This volume critically refashions punk to suggest it emerges from within the long-term historical experience of las Américas in all their plurality and is useful as a mode of critique towards the hegemonic dimensions of America in its imperial singularity. The book is rooted in a theory of 'radical heterogeneity' and thus represents a collage-like juxtaposition of punk perspectives from across the entire hemisphere and via divergent contributions: academic, experiential and aesthetic.Readership for this collection will include both academic and general readers.Primary readership will be academic. It will appeal to researchers, scholars, educators and students in the following fields: American studies, Latin American studies, media and communication, cultural studies, sociology, history, music, ethnomusicology, anthropology, art, literature.General readership will be among those interested in the following areas - anarchism, music, subculture, literature, independent publishing, photography.
EUR 37,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stanford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0804761191 ISBN 13: 9780804761192
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 244 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.