Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0940485001 ISBN 13: 9780940485006
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 094048501X ISBN 13: 9780940485013
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 094048501X ISBN 13: 9780940485013
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed/ inscribed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0940485028 ISBN 13: 9780940485020
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Institute of Technology, Incorporated April 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0940485001 ISBN 13: 9780940485006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Inscribed to previous owner, dated, and signed by Esber Ibrahim Shaheen on first blank page. Pictures available upon request. Signed By Author.
Publicado por International Institute of Technology, c.1992, 1992
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Very Good, International Institute of Technology, Joplin Mo. c.1992, 8vo., cloth, 564pp. F/F $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0940485001 ISBN 13: 9780940485006
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Publicado por PPC Books
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. 171 pages. Plastic covering taped to endpapers.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardback in very good + condition. name on side edge of pages otherwise clean.
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. hardback in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Institute of Technology, Incorp, Joplin, Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 094048501X ISBN 13: 9780940485013
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. About new book, unmarked, in lightly rubbed DJ with a corner nick. ; 2 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 564 pages.
Publicado por PPC, 1997
Librería: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No DJ.
Publicado por Engineering Technology, 1974
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 432 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, Joplin, MO, 1987
ISBN 10: 0940485001 ISBN 13: 9780940485006
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in green cloth w/gold dec and titles. As New and unread book in Fine DJ, errata slip LAID-IN. 342pp inc. Index; well-illustrated in photos, graphs, charts; many in color. 342 p. Book.
Publicado por Engineering Technology Incorpora, 1974
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 094048501X ISBN 13: 9780940485013
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Institute of Technology Inc, Joplin, Missouri, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 094048501X ISBN 13: 9780940485013
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. Large, very thick, heavy book, shiny dark blue cloth with very bright gilt lettering and design on front, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 564 pages. On first front end paper in blue ink: "Sept. 28, 1992. To Woman of America, Dr. R. Yadh--a warm salute! With best regards, E.I. Shaheen." DJ glossy white beneath mylar, illustration of globe on front with colorful lettering, praise on back from King Fahd Bin Abdulazez, President George H. Bush, Margaret Thatcher and other world leaders. DJ has light wear to spine top edge, light crease at bottom back. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Institute of Technology, Joplin, Missouri, 1995
Librería: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Burgundy cloth, gilt titles and decoration, inscr to free ep., near fine. Unclipped jacket is very good. Illustrations, some in colour, maps etc. An overall very sound copy.
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. Book.
Publicado por PPC Books Tulsa 1977, 1977
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition pictorial boards Very Good octavo. viii + 172pp., b/w pls., maps, appendix, Guide to businessmen, especially those in the Oil Industry, travelling to the Middle-East.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0940485001 ISBN 13: 9780940485006
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Inst of Technology Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 094048501X ISBN 13: 9780940485013
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 29,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Publicado por INSTITUT INTERNATIONAL DE TECHNOLOGIE, 1998
ISBN 10: 0940485028 ISBN 13: 9780940485020
Librería: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, Francia
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. in-8 360 exemplaire de bibliothèque, bon état, usage.
EUR 126,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por IITI, Joplin., 1998
ISBN 10: 0940485028 ISBN 13: 9780940485020
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R200113839: 1998. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 360 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc hors texte. Exemplaire de bibliothèque, avec film plastique, plusieurs tampons et étiquettes sur le dos et second plat. Tampon sur la gouttière. . . . Classification Dewey : 953-Péninsule arabique.
Publicado por IITI, Joplin, 1998
ISBN 10: 0940485028 ISBN 13: 9780940485020
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40180488: 1998. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 360 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc hors texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampon et annotations de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 953-Péninsule arabique.
Publicado por International Institute of Technology, Inc, Joplin, Missouri, 1987
Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 75,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Very Good (covers nice; contents clean & tight); very nice d/j. 8vo., green cloth in dust jacket; 342 pages First Edition. Signed presentation by Shaheen on the front endpaper: "11.10.99. With Best Regards, Esber I. Shaheen". Signed.
Publicado por Engineering Technology, 1977
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; Engineering Technology, Inc.; 1977; 0.