Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1997
ISBN 10: 1559347996 ISBN 13: 9781559347990
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1997
ISBN 10: 1559347996 ISBN 13: 9781559347990
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 7th Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Tight and square trade paperback. Gray wraps with white lettering and gold squares. Light wear and creasing to spine. Highlighting to Chapter one only. Clean and bright pages otherwise. For beginning researchers in history.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Center for Archaeological Resear, 1982
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 1997
ISBN 10: 1559347996 ISBN 13: 9781559347990
Librería: theretiredprofessor, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Historical Survey Committee, Austin TX, 1971
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. A STUDY OF THE FUNCTION AND TECHNOLOGY OF CERTAIN BIFACIAL TOOLS FROM SOUTHERN TEXAS (ARCHEOLOGICAL REPORT NO. 20), Harry J. Shafer and Thomas Roy Hester, softcover, illustrated with photos, maps, and drawings, taped 2-staple binding, 1971. ITEM CONDITION: fine. The text block and illustrations are in fine condition with no tears, dog-ears, or marks. There is no bookplate or signature of a prior owner. Not a remainder or library item. The wraps are in fine condition. 11 x 8 ½, 11 pages, 6 ounces. XX Abstract: A series of unique chipped stone tools (Olmos bifaces) from southern Texas is described and a number are illustrated. Analysis has revealed that several techniques were used to re sharpen the tools, and microscopic studies have yielded data on weather patterns and suggested a possible function for the tools. Distribution data are also presented.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Historical Survey Committee #20, Austin, Texas, 1971
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. White illustrated wraps with brown cloth backstrip, [4] 11 pp, printed one side, map, tables, artifact photos, references cited. Owner name ink front fly. All about Olmos bifaces. Shelf A1. 7/25.
Publicado por Center for Archaeological Research, The University of Texas at San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas, 1986
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled softcover. Condición: Near Fine. B&w drawings Ilustrador. [iv[, [ii], 11pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M Research Foundation, College Station, Texas, 1976
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed white wraps with white tape spine strip, [1] ii + 32 pp, maps, plan map, photos, tables, artifact photos, references cited. Private library card pocket to rear of front wrap, owner name ink stamp to title page and front wrap corner, title on spine in black marker, age darkened at extremities. Shelf 41. 10/24.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1991. Mesoamerica, Journals. Monographs in World Archaeology, No. 1, Prehistory Press, 293 p., very good to good+ blue paperback/monograph 4/26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Archaeological Salvage Project, San Antonio, 1971
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated white wraps, v [1] + 72 pp, maps, photos, tables, artifact photos, references cited. Private library card pocket to rear of front wrap, owner name ink stamp to front fly, front wrap, and TEP, typed title label on spine. Shelf 39. 5/24.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Archaeological Salvage Project, Austin, Texas, 1964
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed wraps, 22 pp, map, table, artifact photos, references cited. Private library card pocket to rear of front wrap, owner name ink stamp to front wrap, age faded at extremities, typed title label to spine. Shelf C0. 5/24.
Año de publicación: 1974
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Benjamin figures out how to have a birthday every day of the year. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Archaeological Salvage Project, Austin, Texas, 1967
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated blue wraps, vi + 77 pp, fold out map, tables, photos, artifact photos, references cited. Private library card pocket to rear of front wrap, owner name ink stamp to front fly and front wrap corner, spine faded. Shelf 39. 5/24.
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pencil notes throughout text ; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall; 293 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor Trade Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1589794648 ISBN 13: 9781589794641
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. McReynolds, Richard L. Ilustrador. Great condition. Cover is lightly shelf-worn, but binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Archaeological Research Laboratory, University of Texas, Austin TX, 1994
Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. CONTINUING ARCHEOLOGY AT COLHA, BELIZE (STUDIES IN ARCHAEOLOGY 16), edited by Thomas R. Hester, Harry J. Shafer, and Jack D. Eaton, softcover, illustrated with photos, charts, maps, and drawings, 1994. BOOK CONDITION: near fine. The text block and illustrations are in fine condition with no dog ears, marks, or tears. There is no bookplate nor signature of a prior owner. This is not a library book nor a remainder. The beige wraps are in near fine condition. 11 x 8 ½, 294 pages, 30 ounces XX [From the preface] This volume contains 28 papers on various aspects of archaeological research at the Maya site of Colha, Belize. Many of the papers deal with investigations during the 1983 field season, a period of field work in which a great deal of important data was obtained.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity University Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1595340866 ISBN 13: 9781595340863
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1986. Mesoamerica, Native Americans, Journals. Center for Archaeological Research, The University of Texas, San Antonio, Working Papers in Archaeology, No. 3, 11 p., very good stapled paper. Red paper cover 4/26 more Texas crate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, 1975
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Brown illustrated wraps, plastic spiral bound, iii + 95 pp, maps, photos, tables, artifact photos, references cited. Owner name title page. Shelf 44. 9/25.
Publicado por Texas A&M University Press., College Station, 1979
Librería: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. This is an original bound, xeroxed copy from 1979 with heavier card covers. The book has a number of photos accompanying the text. Crease on rear cover, otherwise a very good+ copy. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0826347126 ISBN 13: 9780826347121
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1595340866 ISBN 13: 9781595340863
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1595340866 ISBN 13: 9781595340863
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trinity University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1595340866 ISBN 13: 9781595340863
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!