Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 340.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 33,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 340 Illus.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 340.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBd. 54. 10 ills., XV, 324 p. Hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stochstic Modelling and Applied Probability. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0817637354.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Wie neu. Boston, Birkhäuser (1994). gr.8°. XVI, 419 p. Hardbound. System & Control: Foundations & Applications.- Incl. bibliography.- Like new.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: LIBRERIA LEA+, Santiago, RM, Chile
EUR 75,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDura. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nuevo. No Aplica Ilustrador. 0. This book is concerned with production planning and control in manufacturing systems with machines subject to break-down and repair. The objective is to control the rate of production over time in order to meet the demand at a minimum long-run average cost. Increasingly complex and realistic models of manufacturing systems with failure-prone machines are formulated as stochastic optimal control problems. Partial characterization of their solutions are provided when possible along with their decomposition based on event frequencies. In the latter case, two-level decisions are contructed which are shown to be asympotically optimal as the average time between sucessive short-term events becomes mucho smaller than that between successive long-term events. The striking novelty of this approach is that this is donde without solving for the optimal solution, wich is an insurmountable task. The material covered in the book cuts across he disciplines of Applied Mathematics, Operations Management, Operations Research, and System and Control Theory. It is written for operations researchers, system and control theorists, applied mathematicians, operations management specialists, and industrial engineers. 600 gr. Libro.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 110,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Birkhäuser Boston Basel, 1994
ISBN 10: 3764337354 ISBN 13: 9783764337353
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/ Pappband. Condición: Gut. 419 Economics. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. As library copy in very good condition. With numerous figures. ha1057249 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 145,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 342.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 147,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 440.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 137,47
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text presents an approach to manufacturing systems that is grounded in ideas from economics and control theory. It cuts across the disciplines of operations management, operations research, system and control theory, industrial engineering, probability and statistics and applied maths. Editor(s): Kostant, A. Series: Systems & Control: Foundations and Applications. Num Pages: 438 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBWL; TBJ; TJFM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 25. Weight in Grams: 796. . 1994. 1994th Edition. hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 157,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 312.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 147,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 65,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 312 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Inventory and Supply Chain Management with Forecast Updates is concerned with the problems of inventory and supply chain decision making with information updating over time. The models considered include inventory decisions with multiple sources and delivery modes, supply-contract design and evaluation, contracts with exercise price, volume-flexible contracts allowing for spot-market purchase decisions, and competitive supply chains. Real problems are formulated into tractable mathematical models, which allow for an analysis of various approaches, and provide insights for better supply chain management. The book provides a unified treatment of these models, presents a critique of the existing results, and points out potential research directions. Attention is focused on solutions ¿ that is, inventory decisions prior and subsequent to information updates and the impact of the quality of information on these decisions.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 172,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text presents an approach to manufacturing systems that is grounded in ideas from economics and control theory. It cuts across the disciplines of operations management, operations research, system and control theory, industrial engineering, probability and statistics and applied maths. Editor(s): Kostant, A. Series: Systems & Control: Foundations and Applications. Num Pages: 438 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PBWL; TBJ; TJFM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 25. Weight in Grams: 796. . 1994. 1994th Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 127,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. This book articulates a new theory that shows that hierarchical decision making can in fact lead to a near optimization of system goals. The material in the book cuts across disciplines. It will appeal to graduate students and researchers in applied math.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 164,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 177,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.