Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548951242 ISBN 13: 9781548951245
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. McIntyre, Seth Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, Inc., 1984
ISBN 10: 051755416X ISBN 13: 9780517554166
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brown Books Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1612542891 ISBN 13: 9781612542898
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brown Books Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1612542891 ISBN 13: 9781612542898
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1797617494 ISBN 13: 9781797617497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brown Books Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1612542891 ISBN 13: 9781612542898
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1797617494 ISBN 13: 9781797617497
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Press Street, New Orleans, LA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977768104 ISBN 13: 9780977768103
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Brad Benischek; George Schmidt; Shawn Hall; Laura Richens; Seth Boonchai Ilustrador. lightly used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Northeast Journal, Kingston, 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Kingston: Northeast Journal. Near Fine. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Poetry magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], 87 pages, notes on contributors. Near Fine or better copy. clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradford Books (edition Illustrated), 2005
ISBN 10: 0262033275 ISBN 13: 9780262033275
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1935
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1935. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Crease/tear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bradford Books (edition Illustrated), 2005
ISBN 10: 0262033275 ISBN 13: 9780262033275
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Miller, George Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Corners lightly bumped and rubbed, some peel of cover glazing to spine with a few small associated surface tears to rear. ; First printing of Cassell hardback edition with no other printings listed, 1961. Nice tight copy. Gloss pictorial boards, pictorial endpapers. ; Fairy Tales of Many Lands; Colour Illustrations; Unpaginated pages; Collection of four traditional folk tales from Greece retold by Ronald Seth and beautifully illustrated by George Miller. Comprising: Theodore the Dancer; The Master and the Apprentice; The Magic Mirror; and Kattoura. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1974
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover & inside issue); Bob Parker; Jim Cawthorn; Alicia Austin; Tim Kirk; Wayne MacDonald; George Barr; Ray Garcia Capella; Ilustrador. Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Roy G. Krenkel (cover & inside issue); Bob Parker; Jim Cawthorn; Alicia Austin; Tim Kirk; Wayne MacDonald; George Barr; Ray Garcia Capella; AUTHORS = "Conan the Cinema-ian" by Bill Orlikow; John Boardman; John Parks; Tony Crute; Seth Glick; "Tarzan, Kull & Conan" by William Fulwiler; Albert A. Nofi; L. Sprague de Camp; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por Military Service Publishing Company, Harrisburg, PA, 1946
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. George Miksch Sutton Ilustrador. 200 pp. Original gray cloth covers, lightly soiled. Corners bumped w/ modest rubbing to spine ends. Previous owner's name on front paste-down. Light scattered foxing. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed w/ wear, tear, and mild chipping to edges. Illust. w/ b/w drawings.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, London, 1986
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Full orange cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, no previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall a VERY GOOD PLUS condition book. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1797617494 ISBN 13: 9781797617497
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1797617494 ISBN 13: 9781797617497
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firefly Books November 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228103347 ISBN 13: 9780228103349
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Publicado por Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I., 2012
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: McGuire, Honoring Newman Pincus: Civil War veteran. Goodwin, Another Civil War veteran: a genealogial inquiry. Korman, Memories of my parents and our farm. Bloom, Farm, town, and city. Forwarding addresses unknown: lost Jewish organizations. Foster, Those who served: Korean War stories, part II. Zexter, Fate intervened: making the most of the army. Mezei, My odyssey. Glicksman, Three Jewish communities, part I: Canada. Marker, My chaplaincy at Brown: an extraordinary moment in time. Cohen, Without learning to tie knots: my four decades of Jewish scouting in Rhode Island. Fink, Seven eccentrics. Brown, Reinterpreting Torah. Goodwin, Sheltering poor and striving Jews in New York City, Boston, and Providence, 1863-1930. Herzenberg, The Broad Street synagogue: revitalizing sacred space. Foster, In the beginning: how our association grew and took root. 58th annual meeting. In memoriam. Funds and bequests. Life members. ; 9.0" tall; 211 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1935
Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dj. First Edition. Tight clean crisp bright copy, free of insc, foxing or such. Minor sorner rubbing and faint spash marks to boards. Gilt bright on unfaded apine. Size: 8vo.
EUR 44,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ""If you care about graphic novels, you need this book." - Bestselling author Neil Gaiman Graphic Witness features rare wordless novels by five great 20thcentury woodcut artists from Europe and North America. The stories they tell reflect the political and social issues of their times as well as the broader issues that are still relevant today. Frans Masereel (1899-1972) was born in Belgium and is considered the father of the wordless graphic novel. Graphic Witness includes the first reprint of his classic work The Passion of a Man since its 1918 publication in Munich. American Lynd Ward (1905-85), author of the provocative Wild Pilgrimage, is considered among the most important of wordless novelists. Giacomo Patri (1898-1978) was born in Italy and lived in the United States. His White Collar (1938) featured an introduction by Rockwell Kent and was used a promotional piece by the labour movement. Erich Glas's (1897-1973) haunting wordless novel Leilot, created in 1942, foreshadows the Holocaust, which was not widely known about at the time. Southern Cross by Canadian Laurence Hyde (1914-87) was controversial for its criticism of U.S. H-bomb testing in the South Pacific. Author George A. Walker draws on his expertise as a woodcut artist to provide insight into the tools and techniques used to create these works of art. As well, he examines the importance of the role of artists as witnesses and critics of their times, and the influence of the genre on the emergence of comics and the modern graphic novel. This newly expanded edition of Graphic Witness, which features an afterword by cartoonist Seth, will appeal to readers interested in social issues, printmaking, art history and contemporary culture.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Firefly Books Ltd 2021-11-28, 2021
ISBN 10: 0228103347 ISBN 13: 9780228103349
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 27,41
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 47,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ""If you care about graphic novels, you need this book." - Bestselling author Neil Gaiman Graphic Witness features rare wordless novels by five great 20thcentury woodcut artists from Europe and North America. The stories they tell reflect the political and social issues of their times as well as the broader issues that are still relevant today. Frans Masereel (1899-1972) was born in Belgium and is considered the father of the wordless graphic novel. Graphic Witness includes the first reprint of his classic work The Passion of a Man since its 1918 publication in Munich. American Lynd Ward (1905-85), author of the provocative Wild Pilgrimage, is considered among the most important of wordless novelists. Giacomo Patri (1898-1978) was born in Italy and lived in the United States. His White Collar (1938) featured an introduction by Rockwell Kent and was used a promotional piece by the labour movement. Erich Glas's (1897-1973) haunting wordless novel Leilot, created in 1942, foreshadows the Holocaust, which was not widely known about at the time. Southern Cross by Canadian Laurence Hyde (1914-87) was controversial for its criticism of U.S. H-bomb testing in the South Pacific. Author George A. Walker draws on his expertise as a woodcut artist to provide insight into the tools and techniques used to create these works of art. As well, he examines the importance of the role of artists as witnesses and critics of their times, and the influence of the genre on the emergence of comics and the modern graphic novel. This newly expanded edition of Graphic Witness, which features an afterword by cartoonist Seth, will appeal to readers interested in social issues, printmaking, art history and contemporary culture.".
Publicado por LONGANESI, 1969
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG. 218 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - OTTIMO.