EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Edition Unstated. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good Edition Unstated All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Library Reference, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973739 ISBN 13: 9780028973739
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Library Reference, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973739 ISBN 13: 9780028973739
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Library Reference, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973739 ISBN 13: 9780028973739
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Library Reference, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973739 ISBN 13: 9780028973739
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Judaism: a People and Its History: A People, Its History (Religion, history & culture: selections from the Encyclopedia of Religion) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Library Reference, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973747 ISBN 13: 9780028973746
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Library Reference, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973747 ISBN 13: 9780028973746
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press December 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0814730248 ISBN 13: 9780814730249
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light age tone to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, some tears and creasing.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1980
ISBN 10: 0024089508 ISBN 13: 9780024089502
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Musty, stained and chipped dust jacket. 874 pp.
Librería: EyesinBooks, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Condition: Very Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light age tone to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, some tears and creasing. Previous owner's name written on bottom of front matter.
Librería: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. 874 pages. Clean, good binding. Illustrated with maps and tables and figures. Many topics on Jewish history, theology, philosophy, mysticism, and social thought - from The Ancient Near Eastern Period, The Hellenistic Period to Late Antiquity, Middle Ages and Early Modern Times, The Modern Period. Index ; ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan USA 01/12/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973747 ISBN 13: 9780028973746
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillian Publishing Company, New York, 1989
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 306pp.
Publicado por MacMillan
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por The Jacob Rader Marcus Center of the American Jewish Archives, Cincinnati, 2009
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Very minor edge rubbing to wraps. ; Contents: Seltzer et al., Naomi w. Cohen as Teacher and Scholar: An Appreciation. Smollett, Writings of Naomi W. Cohen. Brumberg, The Education of Jewish, Protestant, and Catholic Children in Mid-Nineteenth-Century New York City. Libo, "Not Quite 'Our Crowd'": The Trajectory of the Obermayer Family, 1618-2009. Seltzer, Jewish Life in the United States 1878-1881, According to Ha-Zefirah. Nakhimovsky and Newman, "Free America": Glimpses of Jewish Immigrant Life in the Pages of American Brivnshtelers. Cohen, Commissioner Williams and the Jews. Schwartz, The Loneliness of the Long-Distance Hebraist: the Life and Dreams of Aron Shimon Shpall. Gurock, The Depth of Ethnicity: Jewish Identity and Ideology in Interwar New York City. Bayme, American Jewish Leadership Confronts the Holocaust: Revisiting Naomi Cohen's Thesis and the Amerian Jewish Committee. Book reviews. Recent archival acquisitions. Councils. Index. ; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 220 pages. Fine in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan & Co, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 0028973747 ISBN 13: 9780028973746
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. paperback, creases to the spine but a tightly bound copy, paper a little age-toned, dated signature of a previous owner, the text unmarked, xiv + 338pp.