Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1965
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 327pp. Minor rubbing on dustjcket spine.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, Philadelphia, 1965
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition. Octavo in dust jacket with wear to the spine and a few tears , xxii, 327 pp., notes, index Translated from the German by Gertrude Hirschler.
Publicado por Deutsche Verlag-Anstalt, Stuttgart, 1959
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket with edgewear and a few short tears, 278 pp., notes, index Text is in German.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, 1965
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback w/ jacket; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; jacket fine (tiny bit of wear to jacket edges).
Publicado por Gotthold Müller Verlag, Munich, 1959
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket with the flaps pasted down to the endpapers, 278 pp., notes, index Text is in German.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1950
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Black cloth cover has some spots and shelf wear. Library stamps on endpapers. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 1965
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VERY GOOD. 1965. Original binding. Tan cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price to endflap. 327pp. Index. VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Minor rubbing to jacket. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound.
Publicado por Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1965, 1965
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito, Stern, Selma, 1890-1981. Josel of Rosheim. Commander of Jewry in the Holy Roman Empire of the German nation. Translated from the German by Gertrude Hirschler. Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1965, stated First Edition, xx, 327pp., good dust-jacket but in library plastic sleeve and with call number glued to spine, flaps glued to endpapers, ex-library with markings and stamps but otherwise appears unused, very good white cloth. Designed by Richard Palmer. Joseph ben Gershon, of Rosheim, ca. 1478-1554.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of Am, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Minor wear and creasing tearing.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society Of America, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U. S. A., 1965
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition (First Thus). First English Translation. Originally Published In German. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Tan Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. The Book Has Lightly Tanned Pages, Else Fine. The Jacket Is Worn And Has A Few Chips And Tears. Sunned Spine.
Publicado por East & West Library/Horovitz Pub, 1970
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mylar over Dust Jacket.
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1946
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, 265 pages. In Good condition with a Poor dust jacket. Spine white with brownish lettering. Exterior has severe wear several instances of chips to the edges, sunned spine, reddish stains to flap head edges and minor foxing. Few soiling stains interiorly. Boards have white spots with sunning to the spine. Text block has head edge colored red and slight age toning to the fore/tail edges. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column M, ND-M. 1386026. FP New Rockville Stock.
Publicado por JEWISH, 1953
Librería: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGD. GD.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish publication society of America, 1946
Librería: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages crisp, clean, and bright. Scarce.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Court Jew - A Contribution to the History of the Period of Absolutism in Central Europe. Book.
Publicado por The Jewish Pub. Soc. of America, Philadelphia, 1965
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1965, 327pp, bookplate to fep, light sun fading to dj spine, slight rubbing & light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por Mohr, 1962
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good +. Location:408 159 pp. dj torn 408.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München : G. Müller, 1972
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 293 S.; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Publicado por The Jewish Pub. Soc. of America, Philadelphia, 1950
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1950, 312pp, trans. by Ralph Weiman, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, bookplate to fep, slight browning to eps, slight waterstain to outside top corner of rear dj, affects cover lightly, slight rubbing & shelfwear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Publicado por [Philadelphia] : Jewish Publication Society of America, 1965
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good, somewhat edge-nicked and sun-toned dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Edition; 1st edition. Physical description; xx, 327 pages ; 22 cm. Notes; Translated from the German. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Joseph ben Gershon of Rosheim (ca. 14781554). Jews Germany History 15101554. Reformation Germany History. Jews Germany History 10961800. Genre; Biography. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Gotthold Müller, München, 1959
Librería: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Alemania
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLn. Condición: Sehr gut erhalten. 277 (3) Seiten; Mit OSU [Fl-S_FT].
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. C. B. MOHR (PAUL SIEBECK), TUBINGEN, 1962
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : J. C. B. MOHR (PAUL SIEBECK) * YEAR : 1962 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 546 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE RUBBED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH FAINT MARKS TO BOTH SIDES. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND FADED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE BLUE COLOURED TOP FOR-EDGE HAS DULLED AND FADED IN PLACES. THE PAGES ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Publicado por Jewish Publicaton Society of America, Philadelphia, PA
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. 265 pp. Hardcover binding, gilt lettering over and spine, ex-library, overall very good condition. (101216). Translated from the German manuscript by Ludwig Lewisohn.
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 8vo. [xvii], 312 pp. Hardcover binding, ex-library, very good condition. (101376). Trahslated from the German manuscript by Ralph Weiman.