Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Secker & Warburg, 1977
ISBN 10: 0436244306 ISBN 13: 9780436244308
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xix, 361 pages, portrait frontispiece and 16 plates, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0436244306].
Publicado por Secker and Warburg, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0436244284 ISBN 13: 9780436244285
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. 379 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. Boards show light mottling. Light foxing top fore-edge.
Publicado por Secker and Warburg, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0436244306 ISBN 13: 9780436244308
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. 361 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. Light foxing top fore-edge. Boards show some mottling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secker & Warburg - for the Leo Baeck Institute, 1972
ISBN 10: 043624425X ISBN 13: 9780436244254
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxiv, 350 pages, frontispiece and 20 pages of plates, a very good hardback in a generally very good dust-jacket (some marks on its front panel) [043624425X].
Publicado por East & West Library, 1957
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Hardcover / No jacket.
Publicado por East and West Library - for the Institute, 1969
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xxii, 340p, frontispiece and 21 pages of plates, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket ('Battle for Emancipation' appears prominently on the dust-jacket).
Publicado por Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1963
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 426p, frontispiece, hardback (publisher's grey cloth), a very good ex-library copy.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg,London, 1983
Librería: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJewry in the German Reich II - Leo Baeck Year Book XXVIII (Volume 28 - Publications of the Leo Baeck Institute). B/W illustrations. Frontispiz. - The Leo Baeck Institute Year Book is the pre-eminent journal on Central European Jewish history and culture. This well-established publication covers cultural, economic, political, social and religious history, the impact of antisemitism and the Jewish responses to it. The Year Book is the publication of the Leo Baeck Institute, founded in 1955 for the study of the history and culture of German-speaking Central European Jewry. The journal of record in its field, the Year Book features the world's most prominent experts in the social, cultural, intellectual and political history of Jews in Central Europe after 1789, including the Holocaust. - Fine Hardcover cloth, with DJ . In clean good condition. xiii, 607 S. The German Jews in the Great Depression, German-Jewish Financiers in International Politics, The Liberal Political Orientation of the Jewish Middle Class, The Jew in Caricature, Alsatian Jewry between France and Germany, Jews in the German Judiciary, Antisimites and Philosemites, The Jewish Sports Movement in Central Europe, Marriage and Dowries in Wilhelminian Germany, Jewish Organisations Attack the Traffickers in Prostitutes, Ostjuden in Germany and under German Occupation, Jewish Protagonists of Liberalism and Socialism, Modernisation of Jewish Thought and Religious Trandformation, Demographic Patterns of German Jewry.
Publicado por East & West Library/Horovitz Pub, 1970
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Mylar over Dust Jacket.
Publicado por East and West Library,London, 1961
Librería: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTwo Worlds of Religion. An annual Collection of Essays on the history and activity of Jews in Germany during the past century. Leo Baeck Year Book VI (Volume 6 - Publications of the Leo Baeck Institute). B/W illustrations. Frontispiz. - The Leo Baeck Institute Year Book is the pre-eminent journal on Central European Jewish history and culture. This well-established publication covers cultural, economic, political, social and religious history, the impact of antisemitism and the Jewish responses to it. The Year Book is the publication of the Leo Baeck Institute, founded in 1955 for the study of the history and culture of German-speaking Central European Jewry. The journal of record in its field, the Year Book features the world's most prominent experts in the social, cultural, intellectual and political history of Jews in Central Europe after 1789, including the Holocaust. - Fine Hardcover cloth, with DJ . In clean good condition. XXV,357 S. Mit Beiträgen von Alexander Altmann (Zur Frühgeschichte der jüdischen Predigt in Deutschland (Leopold Zunz als Prediger)), Guy Stern (Efraim Frisch and the Neue Merkur), Hans Kohn (Eros and Sorrow. (Notes on Arthur Schnitzler and Otto Weininger)), Walter Laqueur (The German Youth Movement and the "Jewish Question"), Herbert Strauss (The Jugendverband), Joseph Walk (The Torah va-Avodah Movement) u.a. -.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1997.,, 1997
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 501s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 700g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1982.,, 1982
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 512s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1991.,, 1991
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 615s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1990.,, 1990
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 616s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1987.,, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 518s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1970.,, 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 472s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA2,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1998.,, 1998
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 518s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1983.,, 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 607s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por Secker & Warburg , London 1994.,, 1994
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. Condición: Gut. Oln, Ou., gr 8?., 584s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA3,5]., Deu 1200g.
Publicado por East and West Library,London, 1969
Librería: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBattle for Emancipation: Leo Baeck Year Book XIV (Volume 14 - Publications of the Leo Baeck Institute). Twelfe Contributions. B/W illustrations. The Leo Baeck Institute Year Book is the pre-eminent journal on Central European Jewish history and culture. This well-established publication covers cultural, economic, political, social and religious history, the impact of antisemitism and the Jewish responses to it. The Year Book is the publication of the Leo Baeck Institute, founded in 1955 for the study of the history and culture of German-speaking Central European Jewry. The journal of record in its field, the Year Book features the world's most prominent experts in the social, cultural, intellectual and political history of Jews in Central Europe after 1789, including the Holocaust. Frontispiz. - Fine Hardcover cloth, with DJ . in fine good condition. xxiii, 340 S. ASIN: B000OLDPO8 - Contents: Emancipation One Hundred Years of Emancipation Ernest Hamburger The Leo Baeck Institute Year Book, Volume 14, Issue 1, January 1969, Pages 3-66, Jewish Emancipation and Bourgeois Society Reinhard Rürup The Leo Baeck Institute Year Book, Volume 14, Issue 1, January 1969, Pages 67-91, Assimilation and Antisemitism in the German-French Orbit in the Nineteenth and Early Twentieth Century Robert A. Kann The Leo Baeck Institute Year Book, Volume 14, Issue 1, January 1969, Pages 92-115,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Secker & Warburg,, 1978
Librería: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24x16,2 cm. OLwd. mit OU. XII, 402 S., 1 Bl., mit Abb. Aus dem Inhalt: German-Jewish Historiography; History of Antisemitism; Lion Feuchtwanger; Max Brod; German Cities remember their Jews etc. -Der OU leicht und an den Kanten schwach randrissig. -In englischer Sprache! -Achtung: für dieses Buch / für diese Bücher ist wg. des Gewichts (über 1000 g) und/oder des Verpackungsmaßes u./o. des Wertes ein Versand als Päckchen (ggf. versichert) oder als Paket erforderlich. Für die notwendige Kostenanpassung werden Sie informiert und um Akzeptanz gebeten. Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Secker & Warburg,, 1981
Librería: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24x16,2 cm. OLwd. mit OU. IX, 526 S., 1 Bl. Aus dem Inhalt: Catholics and Jews after the Foundation of the Reich; The German Labour Movement and the Jewish Minority etc. -Der OU leicht und an den Kanten schwach randrissig. -In englischer Sprache! -Achtung: für dieses Buch / für diese Bücher ist wg. des Gewichts (über 1000 g) und/oder des Verpackungsmaßes u./o. des Wertes ein Versand als Päckchen (ggf. versichert) oder als Paket erforderlich. Für die notwendige Kostenanpassung werden Sie informiert und um Akzeptanz gebeten. Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Publicado por East & West Library/Horovitz Publishing Co., 1969
Librería: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1969 first edition Leo Baeck Institute / East and West Library (London), 6 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches tall full black embossed leather bound in publisher's unclipped dust jacket, five raised bands and gilt lettering to spine, gilt-lettered presentation to prior owner Max Kreutzberger (former director of the Leo Baeck Institute in New York) to front cover, frontispiece, xxiii, 340 pp. Very slight rubbing to covers. Otherwise, a pristeen copy in a magnificent full leather binding, protected by a slightly age-toned dust jacket, nicely protected in a clear archival sleeve. Fine binding. ~SP19~ Association copy. This copy was specially leather bound and embossed for as a 70th birthday present to prior owner Max Kreutzberger (1900-1978), the first executive director of the Leo Baeck Institute, a research institute with centres in New York, London and Jerusalem devoted to the study of the history and culture of German-speaking Jewry. The New York center also has a branch housed in the Jewish Museum Berlin. Founded in 1955, the Institute is named in honor of Leo Baeck, the Rabbi who was the last leader of the Jewish Community under the Nazis.
Publicado por East & West Library/Horovitz Pub, 1969
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. East and West Library-Horovi January 1969 Binding: Hardcover.
Publicado por East and West Library Publisehd for the Leo Back Institute 1968, 1968
Librería: Pali, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, orginal cloth, no dj. 358 pages. in english. Minimal bestoßen, gering gebräunt. Exlibris. Guter Gesamtzustand - good condition. Weitere Bände dieses Jahrbuchs im Angebot! Versand in aller Regel innerhalb von ein bis zwei Werktagen. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer beiliegend. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 870 Gr.-8°(=22,5-25cm), Original-Leinen, Kein Umschlag - dusk-jacket.
Publicado por London, Secker & Warburg
Librería: Pali, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/dj. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo, cloth in dj, XII, 402 S., 1 Bl., mit Abb. Aus dem Inhalt: German-Jewish Historiography; History of Antisemitism; Lion Feuchtwanger; Max Brod; German Cities remember their Jews etc. -Der OU leicht und an den Kanten schwach randrissig. -In englischer Sprache. Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 5 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). -Achtung: Die tatsächlichen Versandkosten (incl. Verpackung) können von den voreingestellten wg. des Gewichts und oder der notwendigen Versicherung abweichen. Wir informieren Sie per Rückfrage! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Librería: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 42,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerlin, Jüdischer Verlag, 1928. 171 pp. and portrait of Buber after photograph as frontispiece. Minor traces of use. Good copy. Orig. wraps., some minor soiling and staining, spine worn with some loss. With 23 contributions., a.o. by Arnold Zweig, Max Brod, Leo Baeck and Nathan Birnbaum. (Sonderheft: Erstes Heft des X. Jahrgang).