Publicado por Ecology, 1979
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 60, No 3, pp. 462-467, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Dodd, Mead, New York, 1970
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. Richard Shell Ilustrador. First Edition. Refurbished library book with new endpapers and NO markings. Quanit doctor and nurse romance.
Publicado por harmonia mundi 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: Used - Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Harmonia Mundi ââ" HMC 901395 Format: CD, Album.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag des Evangelischen Kirchengesangvereins Württemberg, Waiblingen, 1931
Librería: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Halbleinenband - Stempel und Eintrag im Vorsatz - Papier gebräunt und etwas fleckig.
Publicado por IMD International
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Publicado por IMD International
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spirit That Moves Us Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0930370244 ISBN 13: 9780930370244
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Among The 29 Artists (including Photographers) Are: Richard E. Loftis (cover); Lynda Barry; Sachiko Hamada; Peter Korniss; Dumile Feni; Joanne Leonard... Ilustrador. First Thus. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($11.50 price intact). Published by Spirit That Moves Us Press, 1987. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends, and light creasing to the back top corner. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 31,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Swiss Federation of Landscape Architects, 1968
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Lower inch on the spine worn. ; Paperback about 9x11½". ANTHOS [ Landscape Architecture ] Year 7 1968 - 2. Illustrated with line drawings and black & white photographs. [ntsp]; Ashlf; 45 pages.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 321 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Publicado por University of Alaska, Fairbanks, Alaska, 1981
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 163pp.inc.index; SC yellow w/blk.(handwritten title on spine); rubbed w/spine sunned; clean,tight pgs. "This manual is the first attempt to assemble all the Alaska-specific solar energy design information in a single volume." illus.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 32,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.13x6.06x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City, IA U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0930370279 ISBN 13: 9780930370275
Librería: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. McClintock, Richard (Cover design and illustration) ;Jodas, Miroslav (Photographer) Ilustrador. Limited Edition. Jaroslav Seifert (1901?1986) was a Nobel Prize?winning Czechoslovak writer, poet and journalist. In 1984 Jaroslav Seifert won the Nobel Prize in Literature "for his poetry which endowed with freshness, sensuality and rich inventiveness provides a liberating image of the indomitable spirit and versatility of man." However, it is virtually impossible to translate his poetry into another language from Czech because of his emphasis on devices of sound and musical technique. The attempt of these translation was to capture the spirit of the Czech language while keeping the rondel verse form. This is a bilingual edition so you can check the success of these efforts. (Be kind.) This First U.S. Edition, limited to 1,500 copies, was published in August 1985. Cover design and illustration by Richard McClintock. Photograph on rear cover by Miroslav Jodas. Pages not numbered. Now out of print. Softcover has staple binding. This copy has been wet at upper corner of page-edges. Dried without damage to legibility or any mold. Interior tight and unmarked. Very usable copy. Copyright 1985 for English Translation. Stated First U.S. Edition, limited to 1,500 copies, published in August 1985 in single printing. LCCN: 85-11907. ISBN: 0-930370-27-9. MSR = $6.00.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Univ of Alaska,, Fairbanks, 1981
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good unmarked. Presumed 1st. Assembles all Alaska-specific solar energy design information in a single volume. Nice clean copy of scarce book. 11 x 8-1/2, 163 pp, index, glossary, data appendixes, b/w illus. Oblong oversize Paperback in yellow printed wraps.
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSCHANZEN SPRÜNGE SKIPILOTEN Sportverlag Berlin 1963 Erste Auflage, ERSTAUSGABE 247 SS., Leineneinband mit etlichen Fototafeln, kl. Fremdwidmung auf dem Vorsatz.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. E. & J. Levy, London, 1960
Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Well designed brochure produced to mark the past 21 years of the work of property developers and estate agents D.E. & J. Levy, responsible for many large office developments in the immediate post-war period, including Vogue House on Hanover Square, Charles House in Kensington, R. Seifert's Friars House on Blackfriars Road, Therese House in Glasshouse Yard, Orbit House, his Arcadia House on Hampstead Road, plus more and many buildings by Lewis Solomon Kaye and Partners. [59] p. : ill., facsims., photos., ports. ; 24 x 31 cm. Undated, c.1960 date from internal evidence. Slight shelf wear to edges, small scuff to front cover, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por J.F. Lehmanns Verlag, München,, 1937
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, mit Schutzumschlag. 15 Abbildungen / 158 Seiten Nur Band II. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Publicado por Verlag von F. E. C. Leuckart, München / Leipzig
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Partitura
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. Jahr: o. J. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: o. J. - Studienpartitur. Partitur neu durchgesehen von Walter Seifert. 21,5 x 15,5 cm. Mit Einführung (Dt./Engl.) von Adolf Aber. VN/Pl. no. F.E.C.L. 9247. c1912 and 1918 by Fürstner. Am oberen Rücken mit Läsur. Schnitt etwas (braun-)fleckig. Leicht schiefgelegen. Innen gut und sauber erhalten. VIII, 112 S.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Tübingen, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart.,Gutes Exemplar. 321 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 24 cm ISBN 9783865813176 Der Versand erfolgt innerhalb von 2 Werktagen. Bei Gewicht - wird bei Buchtitel angezeigt - ab 1000 Gramm = 7 Euro Portoanteil in D., EU = 20 Euro, WELT B I T TE V O R BESTELLUNG No shipping to the UNITED STATES possible. Über 2000 Titel wurden wegen Lagerauflösung reduziert - erkennbar meist an der Preisendziffer "9". Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 594.
EUR 62,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Verlag von F. E. C. Leuckart, München / Leipzig
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Partitura
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: Gut. Jahr: o. J. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: o. J. - Studienpartitur. Partitur neu durchgesehen von Walter Seifert. 21,5 x 15,5 cm. Mit Einführung (Dt./Engl.) von Adolf Aber. VN/Pl. no. F.E.C.L. 9247. c1912 and 1918 by Fürstner. Leicht schiefgelegen. Gut und sauber erhalten. VIII, 112 S.