Jaroslav seifert (594 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, Estados Unidos de AmericaValley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,84
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine-. First Printing, Compl. # String. 194pp. Translated by Ewald Osers and George Gibian. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Spirit That Moves Us Press, Iowa City, IA 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Sumter Books (Manly, Inc.), Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaSumter Books (Manly, Inc.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Translation by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. Slight shelf fading to spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Men & Women: Together & Alone
Among The 83 Poets: Julia Alvarez; David Ray; Sharon Doubiago; William Kloefkorn; Wang Xiao-ni; Jaroslav Seifert; Michael Corbett.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Works, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Works
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. And Photographers: Eight; Including Stuart Mead; Christine Perri; Steve Zavodny.. (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover in a dust jacket. the jacket is somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, has only small tears at extremeties. corners slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. British First. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,38
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Possum Books, Charlottesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaPossum Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fore-edges slightly foxed and free endpapers stained from foxed flaps of jacket. Jacket bumped at heaad of spine. The translations from the Czech of the Novel Prize winner's poetry are followed by excerpts from his memoirs translated by George G…ibian.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Uncorrected proof. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. 1986
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorks on Paper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,68
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good uncorrected advance proof. Text is pristine, unmarked. Cover is printed with "Uncorrected advance proof" information, and publishing information is taped inside the front cover. The word "August" is written in ink on the front cover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Spirt That Moved Us Press, Iowa City, IA 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 61 pages. Translated from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. A tight very near fine copy in wrappers. Seifert would go on to win the Nobel Prize shortly after the publication of this book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Spirt That Moved Us Press, Iowa City, IA 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Later issue Softcover. Translated from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. A tight very near fine copy in wrappers. A nice copy of this revised edition after Seifer won the Nobel Prize.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,43
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 9.29 X 6.38 X 0.94 inches; 194 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 255 pp., Translated from the Czech by Ewald Osers; edited and with prose translations by George Gibian.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,24
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: The Spirit That Moves Us Press, 1984 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTranslated from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O. Grady. Close to fine and bright stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp text throughout.
Editorial: Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag München Der vorliegende Band umfaßt den 1 und 2 Teil des Werkes 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, AlemaniaBuchstube Tiffany56
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebrauchsspuren, TB, Softcover, verschmutzt, gut erhalten, 386 S., Orig.-Titel:"Vsecky krasy sveta. Pribehy a vzpominky", 1. Aufl., 8° ISBN3-442-08659-0 Liebesbriefe an das Leben, an ein Jahrhundert u. an ein ganzes Volk. Voll Heiterkeit u. Ironie beschreibt Jaroslav Seifert das Leben in seiner Heimatstadt Prag. 300 gr.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, AlemaniaHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr gut. 0 72 S. mit eingeklebtem Foto des Autors, Gedichte in tschechischer SPrache mit deutscher Übersetzung, weitgehend unbenutzt, K-6.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlips Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: fine copy. First Edition 1/1000 copies. red-orange wraps printed black&white, w/ $6 listed at back; 61 pgs; published in August, precedes hardback edition. translated from the Czech by Paul Jagasich and Tom O'Grady. quote by Edward M.Stringham on back cover. cover design, front & back, by Richard McClintock….
Editorial: Iowa City: The Spirit That Moves Us. First U.S. Edition, limited to 1,000 Copies.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, paperbound (stiff illus. orange wrappers), 61 pp. Very Good+, with small former-owner signature. From lower cover: This first appearance in America of a major collection of poetry by the dean of Czech poets should serve as an opening wedge in the discovery of that whole generation of Czech writers. Literature, Poetry.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,43
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. : Toda la belleza del mundo es una obra autobiográfica del poeta checo Jaroslav Seifert, ganador del Premio Nobel de Literatura en 1984. En este libro, Seifert comparte historias y recuerdos de su vida, así como reflexiones sobre la ciudad de Praga y la historia de su país. Con un estilo sencillo y sensual, el…autor reconstruye su vida y la de su entorno, ofreciendo una visión fascinante de la intelectualidad y la creación artística centroeuropea del siglo XX. EAN: 9788432205279 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Toda la belleza del mundo Autor: Jaroslav Seifert Editorial: Seix Barral Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 395 Formato: tapa blanda.

Editorial: Werner Dausien Verlag
- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,35
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Morovy Sloup - The Plague Monument. by Jaroslav Seifert - translation by Lyn Coffin
Seifert, Jaroslav. Lyn Coffin, translator. Illustrated by Jiri Kolar
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: SVU Press - possibly in conjunction with Columbia University, New York City [?] 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 53p., decorated wraps, numerous b&w sketch illustrations (badly reproduced), 8.5x5.5 inches, very good condition. Text in facing English & Czech. First blank is an inscribed presentation in ink, in Czech, by 'Zerlina & Gwen', following which an ownership with contact info (a different handwriting). FYI, a different tr…anslation, rendering Seifert's title as 'The Plague Column', was published in 1979. Cold war thoughts. but text concludes with the elderly Seifert (b.1901) feeling up his hospital nurse.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st. Translated from the Czech by Ewald Osers. Edited and with additional translations by George Gibian. The author won the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1984.