Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0787902608 ISBN 13: 9780787902605
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Learning Press, Morristown, NJ, 1972
ISBN 10: 0382180011 ISBN 13: 9780382180019
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear Signed By Author To Previous Owner. Book.
Publicado por General Learning Press, 1972
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; mark at top of spine where label was removed; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Learning Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0382190475 ISBN 13: 9780382190476
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. 2nd edition. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges rubbed. Pages unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, USA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0787902608 ISBN 13: 9780787902605
Librería: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPurple Boards/Black Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. "A primer for understanding and influencing individual human behavior in the workplace". Some items have been ticked on the Contents page and previous owner has written "Intro + 1 chaper in each section" on the front free endpaper, otherwise internally clean, sound, intact. Dustjacket unclipped, vgc, pp 416. Size: 6.0 x 9.0 Inches.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 61,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787902608 ISBN 13: 9780787902605
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 70,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Groups, teams, and other new ways of working together have become commonplace in today's organizations. In spite of all of these changes, one element remains the same: the basic building block of all work activities is the individual employee. Points of Influence helps coach managers, team leaders, and trainers to gain a better understanding of employee motivation and how they can influence behavior, increase their own personal self-awareness, and expand their managerial skills.
EUR 64,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 64,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 64,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 78,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 432.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons 1996-10-14, 1996
ISBN 10: 0787902608 ISBN 13: 9780787902605
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 69,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 79,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An introduction to understanding and influencing individual human behaviour in the workplace. It introduces key personality theorists and shows how each theory can help managers gain a better understanding of human behaviour and take effective action to influence behaviour. Num Pages: 432 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JMAL; KJMV2; KJW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 241 x 161 x 31. Weight in Grams: 744. . 1996. 1st. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 95,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 432 1st Edition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 93,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 99,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An introduction to understanding and influencing individual human behaviour in the workplace. It introduces key personality theorists and shows how each theory can help managers gain a better understanding of human behaviour and take effective action to influence behaviour. Num Pages: 432 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JMAL; KJMV2; KJW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 241 x 161 x 31. Weight in Grams: 744. . 1996. 1st. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 72,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. An introduction to understanding and influencing individual human behaviour in the workplace. It introduces key personality theorists and shows how each theory can help managers gain a better understanding of human behaviour and take effective action to inf.