Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner Book Company, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0684801523 ISBN 13: 9780684801520
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Scribner PB Fic ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Professional, 2009
ISBN 10: 0321613252 ISBN 13: 9780321613257
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Professional, 2009
ISBN 10: 0321613252 ISBN 13: 9780321613257
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0321613252 ISBN 13: 9780321613257
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0321613252 ISBN 13: 9780321613257
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0271036214 ISBN 13: 9780271036212
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2010. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0271036214 ISBN 13: 9780271036212
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 2010. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Vista Publishing, BE, 2015
ISBN 10: 9077256415 ISBN 13: 9789077256411
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0271036214 ISBN 13: 9780271036212
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2010. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0271036214 ISBN 13: 9780271036212
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 2010. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. DJ has some minor nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0271036214 ISBN 13: 9780271036212
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Good. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, light underlining and marginalia through about page 48. Some light scuffs. Extremities lightly bumped with light tip wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. New edition with corrections. 1st printing. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear. and some toning.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pennsylvania State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0271036214 ISBN 13: 9780271036212
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 205p, a Fine - as new hardback in a fine dust-jacket [0271036214]. A book in the series 'American and European Philosophy'.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 192 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Hampshire, 2003
ISBN 10: 0333665287 ISBN 13: 9780333665282
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. The covers, pages and text are clean and unmarked throughout, almost as new. LW. Used.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0271034750 ISBN 13: 9780271034751
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0271034750 ISBN 13: 9780271034751
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penn State University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0271034750 ISBN 13: 9780271034751
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.