Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415149126 ISBN 13: 9780415149129
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: Good, Routledge, London, c.2004, 5th.trade paperbk.prtg., (xviii,101)pp., red & green underlining, ow G.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing Thus in illustrated wraps, looks new, minor shelf/page wear, scattered underlining/annotations to text (mostly to preface), else bright tight copy; 8vo; (xxvii) 114pp indexed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, London/New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0415336414 ISBN 13: 9780415336413
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover includes Bibliography and Index, 114 pages. Size: 5" x 8".
Librería: Park Hill Community Bookstore, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Excellent condition.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and B&W Illustration Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, 257pp. Illustrated profusely.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge November 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0415261740 ISBN 13: 9780415261746
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,14
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 24,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 27,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415336414 ISBN 13: 9780415336413
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Never before has there been a greater need for deeper listening and more open communication to cope with the complex problems facing our organizations, businesses and societies. Renowned scientist David Bohm believed there was a better way for humanity to discover meaning and to achieve harmony. He identified creative dialogue, a sharing of assumptions and understanding, as a means by which the individual, and society as a whole, can learn more about themselves and others, and achieve a renewed sense of purpose.
EUR 28,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. **Has lots of writing/highlighting**. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0415173965 ISBN 13: 9780415173964
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 28,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 29,06
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415336414 ISBN 13: 9780415336413
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Never before has there been a greater need for deeper listening and more open communication to cope with the complex problems facing our organizations, businesses and societies. Renowned scientist David Bohm believed there was a better way for humanity to discover meaning and to achieve harmony. He identified creative dialogue, a sharing of assumptions and understanding, as a means by which the individual, and society as a whole, can learn more about themselves and others, and achieve a renewed sense of purpose.
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780415336413.