Scotto elaina (8 resultados)

Fresco: Modern Tuscan Cooking for All Seasons
Scotto, Marion; Scotto, Vincent; Scotto, Rosanna; Scotto, Elaina
- Tapa dura
Librería: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaAustin Goodwill 1101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 2,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.

Fresco: Modern Tuscan Cooking for All Seasons
Scotto, Elaina,Scotto, Rosanna,Scotto, Vincent,Scotto, Marion
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Fresco: Modern Tuscan Cooking for All Seasons
Scotto, Vincent,Scotto, Marion,Scotto, Rosanna,Scotto, Elaina
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Fresco (First Printing) Modern Tuscan Cooking for all Seasons
Scotto, Marion & Vincent Scotto & Rosanna Scotto & Elaina Scotto
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 8.82 X 0.8 X 8.88 inches; 180 pages; color photographs. The exterior edges of textblock were darkened by the previous owner for aesthetic reasons. The job was done amateurishly and is somewhat patchy and faded. DJ was also discolo…red on the edges as a result. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,66
Envío por EUR 14,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesItalian Comfort Food: Intensive Eating from Fresco [VINTAGE 2002] [FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING]
Scotto Restaurant: Scotto, Marion; Scotto, Rosanna; Scotto, Jr., Anthony; Scotto, Elaina
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: ReganBooks, New York 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaVero Beach Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new conditin color illustrated softcover wraps. Includes Introduction by Marion Scotto and Index. Illustrated with both black and white and color photographs. "I love the Scottos and so will you." - Regis Philbin. "When it comes to comfort food, nobody beats the Scottos and Fresco."… - Al Roker. "When Marion Scotto's grandmother, Elena, opened a poultry market in South Brooklyn in 1910, she started a family food dynasty. A born entertainer from a long line of fabulous cooks, Marion opened Fresco by Scotto in 1993 with her son, Anthony Jr., and daughters Rosanna and Elaina. Now, in Italian Comfort Food, the Scottos combine the delicious flavors and warmth of Italy with the neighborly atmosphere of a quintessential New York restaurant, sharing funny stories and dozens of their prized recipes. Cooking with Italian Comfort Food is the next best thing to sitting down to a warm welcome and a wonderful meal at Fresco, an oasis in the heart of Manhattan that Zagat calls "festive" and "fantastic." Mouthwatering recipes include: The famously addictive Potato and Zucchini Chips with Gorgonzola; Marinated Seafood Salad; Meatball Lasagna; Risotto with Roasted Winter Vegetables; Grandma's Stuffed Chicken; and Chocolate Marcarpone Cream Pie." - from the rear outer cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenway, Chattanooga, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenway
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,42
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.