Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 019534023X ISBN 13: 9780195340235
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Oxford University Press, New York. 2010. Hardcover. Stated 2nd Edition/First Printing by line number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; surface rubbing. No DJ as issued. Unplayed CD is on rear pastedown. Pictorial boards with yellow and white lettering on spine. 496 pp 4to. This monograph compiles current information from leading authorities regarding treatment strategies for diabetic eye disease. The emphasis has been to provide practitioners with an up-to-date practical reference for the diagnosis and management of ocular disease in diabetic patients. A clean pristine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 019534023X ISBN 13: 9780195340235
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 512.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SP OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2009
ISBN 10: 019534023X ISBN 13: 9780195340235
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 65,18
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Mannheim. Kunstverein und Zewaell 1987.Unpaginiert. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (27,5 x 22) cm., 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Alemania
EUR 25,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOhne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Thieme Medical Publishers., 2018
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Aufl. 28 x 22 cm. Hardback (Thread Stitching). Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Thieme Medical Publishers., 2018
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 69,00
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Aufl. 28 x 22 cm. Hardback (Thread Stitching). Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 186,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 186,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 185,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 191,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 183,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 184,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 196,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Publishers New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 207,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Publishers New York Dez 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 190,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -The management of major vitreoretinal diseases has changed dramatically since publication of the first edition in 1999. The field continues to evolve rapidly and is becoming an increasingly complex, multifaceted practice of medicine and surgery. As such, retinal specialists are faced with increasingly sophisticated diagnostic and therapeutic modalities to learn and master. Contributors to this completely updated reference are renowned experts in retinal disease and vitreous disorders.Divided into four essential sections, the book starts with a basic overview of posterior segment anatomy and physiology. The second section reviews the spectrum of diagnostic tools used in the field from relatively low technology such as the indirect ophthalmoscope to the latest, state-of-the-art optical coherence tomography test. The third and most comprehensive section covers disease states, subdivided into eight categories: retinovascular conditions, macular diseases, inherited vitreoretinal conditions, inflammatory conditions, intraocular tumors, vitreous and retinal detachments, trauma and toxicity, and fundus conditions. The text concludes with specific vitreoretinal procedures.Key Features- New technologies including spectral domain optical coherence tomography (OCT), intravitreal injections, and microincisional vitrectomy- The utilization of multifocal electroretinography, scanning laser ophthalmoscopy, and fundus autofluorescence- Advances in treatment of macular edema and age-related macular degeneration with anti-VEGF therapy- Summaries of the latest and most important clinical trials- Richly illustrated with more than 700 color state-of-the art retinal images and surgical procedure drawings- Clinical pearls, controversies, and special considerations highlighted in color boxes in every chapterThis up-to-date, clinically-oriented resource will greatly benefit ophthalmology residents and ophthalmologists with comprehensive practices. 640 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Publishers New York Dez 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 190,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -The management of major vitreoretinal diseases has changed dramatically since publication of the first edition in 1999. The field continues to evolve rapidly and is becoming an increasingly complex, multifaceted practice of medicine and surgery. As such, retinal specialists are faced with increasingly sophisticated diagnostic and therapeutic modalities to learn and master. Contributors to this completely updated reference are renowned experts in retinal disease and vitreous disorders.Divided into four essential sections, the book starts with a basic overview of posterior segment anatomy and physiology. The second section reviews the spectrum of diagnostic tools used in the field from relatively low technology such as the indirect ophthalmoscope to the latest, state-of-the-art optical coherence tomography test. The third and most comprehensive section covers disease states, subdivided into eight categories: retinovascular conditions, macular diseases, inherited vitreoretinal conditions, inflammatory conditions, intraocular tumors, vitreous and retinal detachments, trauma and toxicity, and fundus conditions. The text concludes with specific vitreoretinal procedures.Key Features- New technologies including spectral domain optical coherence tomography (OCT), intravitreal injections, and microincisional vitrectomy- The utilization of multifocal electroretinography, scanning laser ophthalmoscopy, and fundus autofluorescence- Advances in treatment of macular edema and age-related macular degeneration with anti-VEGF therapy- Summaries of the latest and most important clinical trials- Richly illustrated with more than 700 color state-of-the art retinal images and surgical procedure drawings- Clinical pearls, controversies, and special considerations highlighted in color boxes in every chapterThis up-to-date, clinically-oriented resource will greatly benefit ophthalmology residents and ophthalmologists with comprehensive practices. 640 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Publishers New York, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 172,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The management of major vitreoretinal diseases has changed dramatically since publication of the first edition in 1999. The field continues to evolve rapidly and is becoming an increasingly complex, multifaceted practice of medicine and surgery. As such,.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Publishers New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 160,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Vitreoretinal Disease | Diagnosis, Management, and Clinical Pearls | Ingrid U Scott (u. a.) | Buch | 640 S. | Englisch | 2018 | Thieme Publishers New York | EAN 9781626231337 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Georg Thieme Verlag KG, Oswald-Hesse-Str. 50, 70469 Stuttgart, info[at]thieme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Medical Publishers Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 230,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Publishers New York Dez 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 195,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - The management of major vitreoretinal diseases has changed dramatically since publication of the first edition in 1999. The field continues to evolve rapidly and is becoming an increasingly complex, multifaceted practice of medicine and surgery. As such, retinal specialists are faced with increasingly sophisticated diagnostic and therapeutic modalities to learn and master. Contributors to this completely updated reference are renowned experts in retinal disease and vitreous disorders.Divided into four essential sections, the book starts with a basic overview of posterior segment anatomy and physiology. The second section reviews the spectrum of diagnostic tools used in the field from relatively low technology such as the indirect ophthalmoscope to the latest, state-of-the-art optical coherence tomography test. The third and most comprehensive section covers disease states, subdivided into eight categories: retinovascular conditions, macular diseases, inherited vitreoretinal conditions, inflammatory conditions, intraocular tumors, vitreous and retinal detachments, trauma and toxicity, and fundus conditions. The text concludes with specific vitreoretinal procedures.Key Features- New technologies including spectral domain optical coherence tomography (OCT), intravitreal injections, and microincisional vitrectomy- The utilization of multifocal electroretinography, scanning laser ophthalmoscopy, and fundus autofluorescence- Advances in treatment of macular edema and age-related macular degeneration with anti-VEGF therapy- Summaries of the latest and most important clinical trials- Richly illustrated with more than 700 color state-of-the art retinal images and surgical procedure drawings- Clinical pearls, controversies, and special considerations highlighted in color boxes in every chapterThis up-to-date, clinically-oriented resource will greatly benefit ophthalmology residents and ophthalmologists with comprehensive practices.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thieme Medical Publishers Inc, 2017
ISBN 10: 1626231338 ISBN 13: 9781626231337
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 289,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por ARTFORUM, 1996
Librería: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, España
Revista / Publicación
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Q & A Peter Bowen on Sundance Film Festival GADGET LOVE R. U. Sirius on Bill Gates The Road Ahead AMERICAN MYTHS J. Hoberman on the Remaking of the President MUSIC Mark Van de Walle on the Mountain Goats MUSIC Bruce Hainley on Yoko Ono/IMA MUSIC Evelyn McDonnell on the Raincoats MUSIC Charles Aaron on Brand New Blues HOT LIST Mark Van de Walle on Celluloid Sites LETTER Georgia Lobacheff on Brazil LETTER Carlos Basualdo on Cannibal Culture LETTER Jan Fjeld on Brazilian Rap HOTLIST Mark Van de Walle on Celluloid Sites TOP TEN Howard Hampton s Real Life Rock COLUMNS FEATURES REVIEWS BOB S THING Flanagan s Wake Dennis Cooper Excerpts from Flanagan s Pain Journal Bob Flanagan Rack Talk Deborah Drier interviews Bob Flanagan and Sheree Rose DREAM TEAM: THE BROTHERS QUAY Thyrza Nichols Goodeve talks with the Brothers Quay FLASH TRACK: MARIO SORRENTI PHOTOGRAPHS THE BERNADETTE CORPORATION Olivier Zahm LIKE A ROLLING STONE: GABRIEL OROZCO Jean-Pierre Criqui OPENINGS: GRAZIA TODERI Giorgio Verzotti COLUMNS FEATURES REVIEWS Molly Nesbit on Chris Marker NEW YORK James Meyer on Jo Baer Ben Lifson on John Coplans Ben Lifson on Richard Poussette-Dart Mark Van de Walle on Jessica Stockholder Faye Hirsch on Alice Neel Barry Schwabsky on Lucio Fontana Barry Schwabsky on Cathy de Monchaux Bruce Hainley on Francesco Clemente Bruce Hainley on Fantasy and Reality: Drawings from the Sunny Crawford von Bülow Collection Jean-Pierre Criqui on Tony Smith Donald Kuspit on André Masson Joshua Decter on Liisa Roberts Jenifer P. Borum on Red Grooms Marek Bartelik on Shooting the Moon Ingrid Schaffner on Robin Tewes Ernest Pascucci on City Speculations WASHINGTON, D.C. Howard Risatti on Painting Outside of Painting PITTSBURGH David Carrier on David Humphrey CHICAGO James Yood on Buzz Spector SAN FRANCISCO Maria Porges on Charles Goldman LOS ANGELES Andrew Perchuk on Udomsak Krisanamis Laura U. Marks on Photography and Beyond in Japan: Space, Time, and Memory BUENO AIRES Carlos Basualdo on Gladys Nistor MADRID Juan Vicente Aliaga on ZAJ MILAN Marco Meneguzzo on Rudolf Stingel Anthony Iannacci on Richard Wilson PARIS Jérôme Sans on Douglas Gordon LYON Miriam Rosen on Biennale de Lyon KREFELD Giorgio Verzotti on Jan Vercruysse FRANKFURT Noemi Smolik on Andreas Slominski/Ayse Erkmen ANTWERP Giorgio Verzotti on Ettore Spalletti LONDON/CAMDEN Martin Maloney on Matt Collishaw LONDON James Hall on Tracey Emin.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por People's Health Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 7117185937 ISBN 13: 9787117185936
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 143,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Pub Date: 2014-06-01 Pages: 371 Language: Chinese Publisher: People's Health Publishing House Diabetes and eye disease: past. present and future treatment (2nd Edition) describes diabetic eye disease related to basic science and clinical information. is the latest practicality diabetic eye disease diagnosis and treatment monographs. The book is divided into 21 chapters content. epidemiology involving diabetes and diabetic retinopathy. tissue pathology. pathogenesis. clinical care. evidence-ba.