Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam Colwell's WriteWorks, 2019
ISBN 10: 1732447489 ISBN 13: 9781732447486
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coughlan Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0736896481 ISBN 13: 9780736896481
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coughlan Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0736896481 ISBN 13: 9780736896481
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coughlan Publishing, Mankato, 2007
ISBN 10: 0736896481 ISBN 13: 9780736896481
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Paperback. Tells the story of Marie Curie's discovery of radium and radioactivity. Written in graphic-novel format. Helps readers see how inventors, scientists and businesspeople have shaped the world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Heike; Mark; Larson; Scott Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Inventions and Discovery Marie Curie and Radioactivity This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. 2007. First Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. 2007. First Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Adam Colwell's WriteWorks, 2019
ISBN 10: 1732447489 ISBN 13: 9781732447486
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 180 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FINDAWAY WORLD, United States, 2009
ISBN 10: 1607757540 ISBN 13: 9781607757542
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopreloaded_digital_audio_player. Condición: Good. RELIABLE AND TESTED PLAYAWAY * ALL IN ONE DIGITAL PLAYER* PRELOADED WITH YOUR AUDIO BOOK. This PLAYAWAY EDITION comes with new earbuds and battery. No printed insert. PLAYAWAY IS EASY TO USE! Just plug in the earphones, press the power button ON and begin to listen and enjoy. So convenient. Light weight with a powerful purpose. Take along on your next journey! Makes a sensitive get well gift! Enjoy the convenience and versatility of an ALL IN ONE PLAYAWAY EDITION for your intellectual, travel and leisure needs.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. 32 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graphic Library Capstone July 25, 2006, Mankato Minnesota, 2006
ISBN 10: 0736864865 ISBN 13: 9780736864862
Librería: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosharp bright unmarked. Condición: Very Good. Scott Larson and Mark Heike Ilustrador. 32 pages Part of the series of "Inventions and Discovery" illustrated by bold colorful pic by Scott Larson and Mark Heike.
EUR 31,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Moderate wear. The pages are clean with no highlighting or writing. The cover is clean and intact but has a little shelf wear such as wear on the edges and slightly curled/frayed corners. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day returns. ; 188 X 20.3 X 228.6 millimeters; 416 pages; R5 424k/404k s10.
EUR 38,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean and intact with minimal shelf wear. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. ; 188 X 20.3 X 228.6 millimeters; 416 pages; R7 623k/386k s1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coughlan Publishing, Mankato, 2007
ISBN 10: 0736896481 ISBN 13: 9780736896481
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Paperback. Tells the story of Marie Curie's discovery of radium and radioactivity. Written in graphic-novel format. Helps readers see how inventors, scientists and businesspeople have shaped the world. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coughlan Publishing, Mankato, 2007
ISBN 10: 0736896481 ISBN 13: 9780736896481
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. Paperback. Tells the story of Marie Curie's discovery of radium and radioactivity. Written in graphic-novel format. Helps readers see how inventors, scientists and businesspeople have shaped the world. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coughlan Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0736896481 ISBN 13: 9780736896481
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rip Off Press,, Auburn,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0896201163 ISBN 13: 9780896201163
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 39,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 4to. pp 92. Large format paperback. Signed presentation from the artist on the title page, "For my good friend - Guy Colwell." With the small attractive bookplate, showing a bookish owl, of 'Oz' publisher, later media tycoon, Felix Dennis (1947-2014). He was also a distinguished poet, philanthropist, book collector and lover of trees (the Forest of Dennis.) ISBN: 0896201163 Clean, very good. Signedes.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 16,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Scott Larson; Mark Heike Ilustrador. KlappentextHelps readers see how inventors, scientists and businesspeople have shaped the world.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.