Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: LikeNew. **Stock Image** Withdrawn library book. Could have usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications & Productions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1884475019 ISBN 13: 9781884475016
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: LikeNew. Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. Comes dust jacket.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884475027 ISBN 13: 9781884475023
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Del Castillo, Janet Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884475027 ISBN 13: 9781884475023
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Del Castillo, Janet Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884475027 ISBN 13: 9781884475023
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Del Castillo, Janet Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884475027 ISBN 13: 9781884475023
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Del Castillo, Janet Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Prediction Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 1884475019 ISBN 13: 9781884475016
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Trade paperback. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Bouregy & Company, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 1477814264 ISBN 13: 9781477814260
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publ./Productions (l996), Winter Haven, FL, 1997
ISBN 10: 1884475019 ISBN 13: 9781884475016
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Paperback, Octavo, 300pp, Fine- Numerous illustrations by Janet del Castillo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications & Prod, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884475000 ISBN 13: 9781884475009
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Pubns, Winter Haven, Florida, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1884475019 ISBN 13: 9781884475016
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Third Edition. Clean soft cover in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1884475027 ISBN 13: 9781884475023
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Del Castillo, Janet Ilustrador. fourth edition. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ex-reference library copy with usual library markings and laminated cover, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cleveland Museum of Art, 2002
ISBN 10: 0940717689 ISBN 13: 9780940717688
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" ta.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1884475078 ISBN 13: 9781884475078
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: LikeNew. Withdrawn library book. Could have usual markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Interactional Dynamics, Eugene, OR, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972738614 ISBN 13: 9780972738613
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. signed by Schwartz on title page. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear along edges and at corners. head of book and fore-edge have some soiling. foot of book has very light soiling. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Charles C Thomas, 1951
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cocked (slanted) spine. Endpaper stains. Dust jacket sunning and wear.
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 183 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 186 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 194 pages. 8.20x5.40x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Winter Haven, Florida, U.S.A.: Prediction Pubns, 2003
ISBN 10: 1884475027 ISBN 13: 9781884475023
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Del Castillo, Janet Ilustrador. 4th Edition. b-303.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1951
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Writers and Readers Publishing Cooperative, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0904613097 ISBN 13: 9780904613094
Librería: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Racist and Sexist Images in Children's Books. The first of a series of 'Papers on Children's Literature'. Contains ten articles, with contributions by Isabelle Suhl, Rae Alexander, Carla Stevens, Lois Kalb Bouchard, Antonia Perez, Albert V. Schwartz, Dolores Prida & Susan Ribner. Illustrated in b&w. Thin booklet. Staplebound pictorial wraps. Slight handling wear, otherwise a nice clean softcover copy. 48pp. Uncommon. SB-1.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1951
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xii, 386 pp. Tan cloth, 365 b/w illustrations. Spine leaning, owner's stamp to FFEP, otherwise very clean and sharp. DJ typically toned, sound otherwise.
EUR 40,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 40,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prediction Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1884475078 ISBN 13: 9781884475078
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 5th or later Edition. Book Gift Inscribed And Signed ( First Name Only ) By Author Janet Del Castillo. From Training Horses At The Farm To Hauling Equipment To The Race Track, This Hands-On Manual Covers Everything A Competent Horse Owner Needs To Know To Get Involved In Horse Racing. Drawing From Her Own Experiences In Transforming A $2,500 Cast-Off Into A $300,000 Earning Racer, Del Castillo Explains Her Natural Way Of Training, Which Includes No Medications, Plenty Of Space To Run, And A Nonaggressive Training Regimen. The Extensive Discussions Examine How To Exercise Horses, Monitor Their Legs, And Prepare Races As Well As Offering A Run-Down On Track Personnel. Filled With Humor, Easy-To-Follow Instructions, And Natural Alternatives, This Updated Edition Offers Further Advice From A Myriad Of Experts And Reveals That The Track Isn't The Only Place To Train A Winning Horse. A Directory Of Thoroughbred Racetracks And Organizations Is Also Included. Signed by Author(s).