Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,69
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 38,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0387056300.
EUR 38,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0387056300.
Publicado por Berlin ; Heidelberg [u.a.] : Springer, 1973
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: sehr gut. IV, 480 S., 25 cm, Schutzumschlag fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Springer Verlag., Berlin, Heidelberg, New York., 1968
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 20,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLeinen mit OUmschlag. Bearbeitet und herausgegeben von Helmut Grunsky. VIII, 134 Seiten. Erschien in der Reihe: Die Grundlehren der mathematischen Wissenschaften in Einzeldarstellungen mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Anwendungsgebiete, Band 143. Zustand: Der Schutzumschlag hat Randeinrisse, Name auf Vorsatz, abgesehen hiervon ist das Buch in gutem Zustand. Size: 8°.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Springer, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHrsg. von Helmut Grunsky. Berlin, Springer 1968. VIII, 134 S., OLeinen m. OUmschlag. Gutes Exemplar.
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 120,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good+. Vol. 1 and 2 only. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Some chipping and loss to top edge of dust jacket. Slight rubbing.
EUR 120,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. ***VOL III ONLY*** Very Good in Good unclipped dust jacket. DJ has edgewear. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Springer, Berlin, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Bearb. und hrsg. von H. Grunsky. Bln., Springer 1968. gr.8°. IX, 134 S. OLwd. Grundlehren der mathematischen Wissenschaften, 143.- vorderes Gelenk gebrochen, Stempel auf Titel.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 239,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 264,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0387056300 ISBN 13: 9780387056302
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 328,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcovers (three- volume set) in very good condition, with jackets in good condition. German language. Minor marks and edgewear to the jackets; band I has a small chip to the spine foot; band II has repaired tears to the spine foot, front flap lower edge and rear spine side. A few other slight nicks to the jackets' edges. Traces of foxing on the page blocks and endpapers. The pages are clean and sound, all text is clear. CM. Used.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book thoroughly examines invariant operations of matrices and their significance in the theory of finite groups. The author, a mathematician who has made significant contributions to the field, delves into the rich interplay between invariant operations and group representations. This book stands out for its rigorous and insightful exposition of this fundamental topic in abstract algebra. By providing a comprehensive treatment of invariant operations, it empowers readers to understand the intricate connections between matrices, group representations, and the classification of finite groups. It offers a valuable resource for researchers, advanced students, and anyone seeking to deepen their understanding of group theory. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 58,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 56,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 78,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 148.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In German.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In German.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 72,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In German.